1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Longwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 220 Palmetto Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
CommercialLease
  1. Price: $15,821,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $4,219.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 131
  4. Bldg sqft: 3750
  5. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6369623
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood
  5. Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Warehouse with the ability to create your own vision within this blank canvas!!!! Tucked in the heart of Longwood within the STATION WORKSHOP ZONING DISTRICT and just steps away from the Sun Rail and
Details for 217 State Road 434, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Commercial
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $787.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 182
  4. Bldg sqft: 952
  5. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: O6360103
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime commercial property on SR 434 in the heart of Longwoods Gateway District. Seller's financing is available! This 0.44 acre lot offers excellent visibility with approx. 100 feet of frontage along
Details for 1345 Longoak Dr Drive N, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Single Family
  1. Price: $705,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $710,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 121
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4965
  10. Acreage: 1.54 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: L4958435
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33811
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Oaks Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Medulla Elem
  6. Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  7. High School: George Jenkins High
  8. Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Drive down the tree lined street to this exceptional two story estate nestled on 1.54 acres in a well established South Lakeland neighborhood. Offering 3,873 square feet of living space, this thoughtf
Details for 502 Freeman Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Single Family
  1. Price: $555,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $565,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 372
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3459
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6303923
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Plantation
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Amazing pool home in Longwood is the perfect multi generational home. This home has 2 master suites, one downstairs and one upstairs with the downstairs master suite perfect for a mother in law livin
Details for 4750 Tivoli Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2529
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4687861
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Villas
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the quiet back section of the well maintained community of Tivoli Village in Longwood Run, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, an
Details for 470 Freeman Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Single Family
  1. Price: $490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2984
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6403714
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Plantation
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Set on an oversized lot with Water VIEWS in the desirable Longwood Plantation community, 470 Freeman Street offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and scenic backyard views with no rear
Details for 313 Bahia Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2588
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6406674
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Green Rep
  5. Elementary School: Longwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  7. High School: Lake Mary High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the charming neighborhood of Longwood Green, zoned for the highly rated Lake Mary High School. This property
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2880
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  15. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4675116
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Longwood Villas
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: HOOVER REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar
Details for 261 Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Land
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 694
  3. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6215723
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood
  5. Elementary School: Longwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: Milwee Middle
  7. High School: Winter Springs High
  8. Provided by: CALVARY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly located vacant lot just seconds from the Longwood Sun Rail Station. NO HOA! The lot is approximately a 1/4 mile from Seminole Hospital, Longwood Police Station and Rider Park. This lot has a
Details for 272 Warren Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Commercial
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 201
  6. Bldg sqft: 1386
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1927
MLS#: O6355219
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood
  5. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Freestanding Office or Live/Work Building in Historic Downtown Longwood Property Type: Office | Live/Work | Mixed Use Lot Size: Oversized parcel in walkable downtown core, Lot can be split into tw