1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. City = Longwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 220 Palmetto Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
CommercialLease
  1. Price: $15,821,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $4,219.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 131
  4. Bldg sqft: 3750
  5. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6369623
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Subdivision: Longwood
  5. Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Warehouse with the ability to create your own vision within this blank canvas!!!! Tucked in the heart of Longwood within the STATION WORKSHOP ZONING DISTRICT and just steps away from the Sun Rail and
Details for Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Land
  1. Price: $10,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 412
  3. Acreage: 7.20 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6294158
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Provided by: APERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Prime Lakefront Vacant Lot just under 10 (MOL) Acres in the Markham Woods Corridor Two Parcels Being Sold Together Discover a rare and exceptional opportunity to own the last buildable vacant residen
Details for 812 Sweetwater Club Boulevard, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $478.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 132
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 13
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 20800
  8. Acreage: 11.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6370385
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Un 1a
  5. Elementary School: Sabal Point Elementary
  6. Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: SERHANT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Presenting The Fortress, SET ON NEARLY 12 ACRES, a one of a kind architectural masterpiece created for those who understand that true luxury is not styl
Details for 2878 Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $6,999,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 10
  5. Baths: 17
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 24
  7. Bldg sqft: 28809
  8. Acreage: 7.61 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6403834
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Elementary School: Woodlands Elementary
  5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  6. High School: Lake Mary High
  7. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Estate at Markham Woods. Set behind private electronic gates and a guarded entry, a rare sense of arrival unfolds across more than seven acres of s
Details for Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Land
  1. Price: $5,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 380
  3. Acreage: 8.99 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6302605
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
YOUR WAIT IS OVER! MARKHAM WOODS FRONTAGE! RARE OPPORTUNITY! Now is your opportunity to own this parcel of land, almost nine acres, in one of Seminole Counties most desirable areas. The seller has de
Details for 3545 Legacy Hills Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 10
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 16543
  8. Acreage: 1.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6396829
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Alaqua Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  7. High School: Lake Mary High
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Behind three private gates, this extraordinary home offers a rare opportunity to own one of Central Floridas most impressive luxury residences located in the gated Enclave within the guard gated commu
Details for 145 Ronning Way, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Commercial
  1. Price: $4,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,800,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/25
  5. Days On Market: 1069
  6. Bldg sqft: 22774
  7. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6117629
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Provided by: COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Industrial Investment Site for Sale. Consisting of approx 22,774 SF and 5 buildings (2) 3,000 SF @ $2200.00/month rental rate + sales tax and (2) 2,000 SF @ $1500.00/month rental rate + sales tax. All
Details for 1351 Classic Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $555.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6305
  8. Acreage: 4.08 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6399898
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Brantley Cove North
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Cruising the waterways of the majestic spring fed lake brantley await you. Stroll around your sculptured & manicured gardens. Elegant entry features include porte cochere. Biltmore gas lanterns, shutt
Details for 810 Sweetwater Club Boulevard, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 11603
  8. Acreage: 5.13 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6385114
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Club
  5. Elementary School: Sabal Point Elementary
  6. Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Private European Estate in the Heart of Longwood!! Hidden beyond iron gates and a winding brick drive shaded by timeless old oaks, this 5.13 acre estate emerges with quiet authority a residence des
Details for 880 Brantley Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 8124
  8. Acreage: 12.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6402900
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Elementary School: Sabal Point Elementary
  5. Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  6. High School: Lake Brantley High
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a privately gated estate on acreage(12 total acres, approx 3 dry) along the pristine shores of Lake Brantley. This astounding 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate welcomes