Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34235
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $416.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3120
- Acreage: 1.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4687006
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $448.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2785
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4691005
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,245,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5861
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4684063
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Hidden Forest Sec 2
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: SAMSON COMPANIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,129,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,149,000
- Last Price Change: 03/05/26
- Days On Market: 213
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4262
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4667464
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Meadows The
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $890,200.00
- Days On Market: 325
- Acreage: 2.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4656610
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 102
- Acreage: 2.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: FC315747
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Provided by: ROUND TABLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $819,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3436
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4676006
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: The Highlands
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1782
- Acreage: 1.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4689010
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Desoto Pines
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $729,000.00
- Price sqft: $186.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3912
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4691639
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Tobero Woods
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $191.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3781
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4681324
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Devonshire Place
- Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice