1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 1816 Dover Road, DOVER, FL 33527
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 8776
  8. Acreage: 2.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8490063
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: DOVER
  3. Zipcode: 33527
  4. Subdivision: Dover Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Nelson HB
  6. Middle School: Mulrennan HB
  7. High School: Durant HB
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this gorgeous, custom built, 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom Southern estate tucked away on a peaceful 2.51 acre conservation lot. Designed for seamless entertaining, the home greets you with a soari
Details for 4986 7th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34471
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $329.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 7277
  8. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM719205
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Brown Dials
  5. Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Set on 10 acres in the heart of Ocala, this estate is just 10 minutes from the Florida Horse Park and historic downtown Ocala, with its shops, restaurants, and local amenities. The property is also ne
Details for 7300 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $531.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4502
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4680113
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for waterfront living and a boating lifestyle? Look no further! This grand residence, located in Coral Cove, provides direct access to the Intracoastal waterway, yet safely tucked away and sit
Details for 3708 Gulf Drive 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,616.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 164
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1482
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4673770
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: HOLMES BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34217
  4. Subdivision: Island Paradise Condo
  5. Building: Island Paradise Condo
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  8. High School: Manatee High
  9. Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat at "island paradise 1" where location is everything and the gulf of america views are stunning! This exceptional 2b/2b island paradise condo offers weekly re
Details for 1910 Oregon Trail, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $441.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 107
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5430
  8. Acreage: 2.77 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4679850
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Landings On Lemon Bay
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience breathtaking sunsets from every level of this extraordinary bayfront estate, where refined coastal living meets everyday tranquility. Nestled on one of Lemon Bays most coveted point lots,
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $770.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 195
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3109
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4669857
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: The Residences
  5. Building: The Residences
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  7. Middle School: Booker Middle
  8. High School: Booker High
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Perched high above exquisite Sarasota Bay, Ritz Carlton Residences #1202 harmonizes a breathtaking display of scale, privacy, dramatic views, and exceptional design. Internationally renowned interior
Details for 103 Sunset Lane, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $550.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 187
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4354
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4669996
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ANNA MARIA
  3. Zipcode: 34216
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Cove
  5. Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A premier setting defines this offering. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Sunset Covea rare enclave that prohibits weekly rentalsthis elevated beach residence presents an exceptional retreat
Details for 12100 110th Avenue, REDDICK, FL 32686
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $931.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 175
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2570
  10. Acreage: 20.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: OM712972
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: REDDICK
  3. Zipcode: 32686
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Seller would consider owner financing for qualified buyers.*** Located less than 20 minutes from the renowned World Equestrian Center, this 20 acre fully fenced estate offers an exceptional blend of f
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,394,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $460.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5196
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6381552
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER PARK
  3. Zipcode: 32789
  4. Subdivision: Winter Park Village
  5. Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland Middle
  7. High School: Winter Park High
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo
Details for 700 West Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Land
  1. Price: $2,394,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 373
  3. Acreage: 4.73 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R4909196
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32750
  4. Elementary School: Woodlands Elementary
  5. Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  6. High School: Lyman High
  7. Provided by: GIVE REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Property Overview 4.73 Acres in Prime Longwood Location This is a unique opportunity to own 4.73 acres across two parcels in a desirable Longwood neighborhood adjacent to SandalWood Park, which feat