Searching on:
- School = Gulf Gate Elementary
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $4,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $609.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,475,000
- Last Price Change: 05/03/26
- Days On Market: 108
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6977
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4678685
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Coral Cove
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,980,000.00
- Price sqft: $569.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,680,000
- Last Price Change: 01/19/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6987
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: A4677041
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $663.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5573
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4691515
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $644.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5422
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4684647
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $534.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5330
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4684519
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $727.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,800,000
- Last Price Change: 04/12/26
- Days On Market: 349
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3780
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4653525
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $531.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4502
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4680113
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Coral Cove
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,779,000.00
- Price sqft: $462.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3848
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4690125
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Portofino On The Bay
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,749,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7564
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4683982
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $308.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 205
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5345
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4668962
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia M N And O Amd
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice