1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Coral Cove
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2600 Highway A1a, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Land
  1. Price: $50,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 124
  3. Acreage: 12.55 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R10927167
  1. County: Saint Lucie
  2. City: Hutchinson Island
  3. Zipcode: 34949
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove Beach Section 1
  5. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 1500 Caribbean Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $609.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6977
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4678685
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Substantial price change, $750,000 less. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional bayfront residence is a haven for boaters and sunset enthusiasts alike. Set directly at end of a
Details for 7300 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $531.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4502
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4680113
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for waterfront living and a boating lifestyle? Look no further! This grand residence, located in Coral Cove, provides direct access to the Intracoastal waterway, yet safely tucked away and sit
Details for 7430 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $448.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5242
  10. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4676485
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled within the secure, mainland West of Trail enclave of Coral Cove, this elevated 2 story waterfront residence offers refined coastal living on a generous 17,000+ square foot canal front homesite
Details for 10110 Creekside Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5682
  10. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: D6145611
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Luxury custom waterfront home in the secluded gated community of Coral Cove. A true tropical oasis, the property is situated on a large .62 acre lot with thoughtful landscape design that includes enc
Details for 1002 Shorewinds Drive, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,075,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Baths: 7
  5. Bldg sqft: 3774
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R11161945
  1. County: Saint Lucie
  2. City: Hutchinson Island
  3. Zipcode: 34949
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove Beach Section 1
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
North hutchinson island walk to beach triplex! Amazing location in non hoa community w loads of possibilites for annual or vacation rentals. Across the street from state park. Boat and kayak launching
Details for 2611 Flotilla Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $319.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 57
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2820
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: B26002592
  1. County: Saint Lucie
  2. City: Fort Pierce
  3. Zipcode: 34949
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove Beach Section 1
  5. Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT GEM WITH A PRIVATE DOCK, OCEAN ACCESS & NO FIXED BRIDGES! Located on the desirable south end of North Hutchinson Island. Combining classic Old Florida charm with modern upgrades. Just minut
Details for 217 Marina Drive, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 356
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4213
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11092565
  1. County: Saint Lucie
  2. City: Hutchinson Island
  3. Zipcode: 34949
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove Beach Section 1
  5. Elementary School: Weatherbee
  6. Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  7. High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  8. Provided by: Total R E Consultants Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Live the dream on Hutchinson Island! This 3BR + den, 3.5BA waterfront home offers deep water access with 2 boat lifts and no fixed bridge just minutes to the Intracoastal a
Details for 217 Marina Drive, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $349.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $990,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 319
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2572
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: O6321767
  1. County: SAINT LUCIE
  2. City: HUTCHINSON ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 34949
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove Beach Section 1
  5. Provided by: TOTAL R E CONSULTANTS INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Live the dream on Hutchinson Island! This 3BR + den, 3.5BA waterfront home offers deep water access with 2 boat lifts and no fixed bridge just minutes to the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean. Features
Details for 1124 Seminole Drive 1 C&d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Cooperative
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $447.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 169
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1620
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: F10537910
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33304
  4. Subdivision: Coral Cove
  5. Elementary School: Bayview
  6. Middle School: Sunrise
  7. High School: Fort Lauderdale
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Exquisite one of a kind waterfront residence, completely renovated and re designed in 2020. Two units combined into one expansive home showcasing stunning wide water views within a boutique mid centur