1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whisper Lakes
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 447 Whispering Lakes Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 94
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2966
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8473439
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34688
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly sought after whispering lakes community in tarpon springs! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 129
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2744
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: S5140955
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32837
  4. Subdivision: Whisper Lakes
  5. Elementary School: John Young Elem
  6. Middle School: Freedom Middle
  7. High School: Freedom High School
  8. Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Single Family
  1. Price: $430,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 192
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2111
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6357023
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32837
  4. Subdivision: Whisper Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Waterbridge Elem
  6. Middle School: Freedom Middle
  7. High School: Freedom High School
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New
Details for 274 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3603
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Waterfront Type: None
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 226012919
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Elementary School: AMANECER
  6. Middle School: LE ACRES
  7. High School: EAST LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
  9. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  10. DMCA Notice
Introducing our first ever Wakefield floorplan, coming soon to Whispering Lakes! Estimated for June/July completion, but available to secure today with SPECIAL INCENTIVES and a LOWER INTEREST RATE opp
Details for 247 Lakeside Breeze Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $372,484.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.72 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2666
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2026019219
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! This new construction home featuring the Captiva floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with beautifully selected upgrades and design options. Whispering Lakes is
Details for 255 Lakeside Breeze Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $366,781.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.58 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2666
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2026018797
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! This new construction home featuring the Captiva floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a den and a 2 car garage with beautifully selected upgrades and design options. Whisperin
Details for 274 Lakeside Breeze Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $364,921.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.88 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2666
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026018793
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! This new construction home featuring the Captiva floorplan, located on a spacious corner lot, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 3 car garage with beautifully selected upgrades and d
Details for 250 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $334,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2696
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Waterfront Type: None
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 226014006
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Elementary School: AMANECER
  6. Middle School: LE ACRES
  7. High School: EAST LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
  9. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  10. DMCA Notice
CENTEX New Construction! Enjoy our most popular McNair floorplan at an incredible value with limited time SPECIAL RATES AND INCENTIVES available now. Impact windows and all appliances included. Live l
Details for 239 Lakeside Breeze Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,980
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2555
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Waterfront Type: None
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026009471
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
  5. Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 815 Glade Road, TITUSVILLE, FL 32780
Single Family
  1. Price: $318,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1680
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6406711
  1. County: BREVARD
  2. City: TITUSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32780
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Lakes Sec 03 Pt 03
  5. Elementary School: Coquina Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Andrew Jackson Middle School
  7. High School: Titusville High School
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the Space Coast lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. The renovated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a spacious pantry. All bathrooms fe