Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Whispering Lakes
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2966
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8473439
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TARPON SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34688
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,990.00
- Price sqft: $111.02 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3603
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 226012919
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Elementary School: AMANECER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
- Middle School: LEHIGH ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL
- High School: EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
- Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $372,484.00
- Price sqft: $139.72 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2666
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2026019219
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $364,921.00
- Price sqft: $136.88 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2666
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026018793
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $349,990.00
- Price sqft: $131.28 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2666
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2026018797
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $334,990.00
- Price sqft: $124.25 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2696
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 226014006
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Elementary School: AMANECER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
- Middle School: LEHIGH ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL
- High School: EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
- Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $318,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6406711
- County: BREVARD
- City: TITUSVILLE
- Zipcode: 32780
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes Sec 03 Pt 03
- Elementary School: Coquina
- Middle School: Andrew Jackson
- High School: Titusville
- Provided by: FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $309,990.00
- Price sqft: $121.33 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2555
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026009471
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $299,990.00
- Price sqft: $142.38 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2107
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026006620
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Provided by: Villa Realty Group, Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $299,990.00
- Price sqft: $157.23 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1908
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Waterfront Type: None
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 226009286
- County: LEE
- City: LEHIGH ACRES
- Zipcode: 33936
- Subdivision: Whispering Lakes
- Elementary School: AMANECER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
- Middle School: LEHIGH ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL
- High School: EAST LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
- Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice