1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Freedom Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6178 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $728.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 213
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7758
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4667904
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Cypress Creek Estates
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ultra Luxury Modern Waterfront Estate in Florida Step into a world of unparalleled luxury and serenity with this exquisitely reimagined waterfront estate, set on over 1.2 private acres. Designed by an
Details for Upper Manatee River Road Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 293
  3. Acreage: 6.85 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4659627
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  5. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  6. High School: Parrish Community High
  7. Provided by: WYMAN GREEN BLALOCK RL EST INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
6.85 Acres on one of Manatee County's most significant arterial roads linking North County to Sarasota. Former tree farm. UF 3 Future Land Use could allow for lower intensity commercial, office or r
Details for 11007 Big Bass Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $330.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 96
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7560
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4681024
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning water and golf course views define this exceptional estate in the prestigious Waterlefe Golf & River Club, where refined luxury meets resort style living. Designed for grand entertaining and
Details for 1745 Taylor Woods Road, DELAND, FL 32724
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 294
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 9280
  10. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6326712
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32724
  4. Subdivision: Taylor Woods
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  6. Middle School: Deland Middle
  7. High School: Deltona High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a private luxury estate at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the exclusive gated enclave of Taylor Woods. On 2.5 manicured acres, this custom built masterpiece delivers a rare blend of ti
Details for 5948 High Seas Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,680,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $400.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 8
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4199
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6385738
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32821
  4. Subdivision: Paradiso Grande Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  6. Middle School: Freedom Middle
  7. High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect fusion of luxury and entertainment in this exceptional 8 bedroom, turnkey vacation residence located in the highly sought after Paradiso Grande Resort community. Designed for hi
Details for 11010 Big Bass Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $79.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 18718
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4690946
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Waterlefe Golf & River Club, this residence on Big Bass Place offers a compelling mix of privacy, space, and meaningful structural upgrades, paired with a layout
Details for 5510 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 157
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5665
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4673601
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34208
  4. Subdivision: Tidewater Preserve 4
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Braden River High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning, fully updated RIVER VIEW home in the premier boating community of Tidewater Preserve! This MOVE IN READY 3 ensuite bedroom + den, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage, pool & spa residence offers nearly 4
Details for 5773 High Seas Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $339.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 8
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4120
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6374187
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32821
  4. Subdivision: Paradiso Grande Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  6. Middle School: Freedom Middle
  7. High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dont miss this luxury vacation home opportunity at Paradiso Grande! This remarkable new construction with PREMIUM LOT, never occupied features an 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom Lagoon II floor plan, complete w
Details for 10816 Winding Stream Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,365,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $317.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4299
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4684443
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely available and completely reimagined, this original owner home has been renovated to a level rarely seen at any price point. Everything is updated, and the home is completely move in ready! Fro
Details for 10212 Discovery Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5367
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4690811
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly placed at the end of a quiet cul de sac inside Waterlefe Golf & River Club, this home delivers something genuinely hard to find in a golf course community: privacy that does not feel comprom