1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like High Point
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 19 Island Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $874.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4805
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: R11158680
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Sewalls Point
  3. Zipcode: 34996
  4. Subdivision: High Point
  5. Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  6. Middle School: Stuart
  7. High School: Jensen Beach
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
One of a kind waterfront residence in the exclusive High Point Island enclave off Sewall's Point, set along a rare blue water canal with deep water access, completely rebuilt in 2024 to the highest st
Details for 37 High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $666.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 107
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4044
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: R11157728
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Sewalls Point
  3. Zipcode: 34996
  4. Subdivision: High Point
  5. Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  6. Middle School: Stuart
  7. High School: Jensen Beach
  8. Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Sewall's Point latest remodel has arrived! Absolutely stunning and truly move in ready. This exceptional residence has been completely gutted to the studs and thoughtfully reimagined from top to botto
Details for 11507 Cortez Boulevard 102, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,999,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  4. Acreage: 1.94 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7823364
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub
  5. Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Commercial Vacant Land (1.94 Acres MOL) Zoned C 2 facing Cortez Blvd (Highway 50) with Direct Access in front of the property. This Property is 1/2 mile from the entrance to Oak Hill Hospital. The P
Details for 11507 Cortez Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 295
  3. Acreage: 1.94 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2209403
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 7
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Commercial Vacant Land (1.94 Acres MOL) zoned C 2 facing Cortez Blvd (Highway 50) with Direct Access in front of the property. This property is 1/2 mile from the entrance to Oak Hill Hospital. The pro
Details for 1939 High Point Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,355,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3105
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: A4676860
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: High Point Circle
  5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked just moments from Hudson Bayou and Sarasota Bay, this gated mid century modern compound offers a rare opportunity to own a meaningful piece of Sarasotas architectural and artistic history while
Details for 2104 First St 3103, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $477.46 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 2618
  7. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: River Front
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2026015584
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33901
  4. Subdivision: High Point Place
  5. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Sky High Sophistication with Sunrise to Sunset Views High Point Place | 31st Floor | Downtown Fort Myers UPDATE FOR THE BOATERS: Legacy Harbour Marina Opening May 2026 The rebuilt facility features
Details for 2090 First St 2907, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
Single Family
  1. Price: $897,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $397.25 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2258
  7. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: River Front
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2026009183
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33901
  4. Subdivision: High Point Place
  5. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Luxury PENTHOUSE! No more fighting for parking for the 4th of July firework display! Selling TURNKEY! This 29th floor, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath unit provides sensational views and completely remodeled in
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 5771
  10. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM721831
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: CLERMONT
  3. Zipcode: 34711
  4. Subdivision: Highland Point Sub
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m
Details for 6390 High Pointe West Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2669
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: B26019931
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32967
  4. Subdivision: High Pointe West Residential S
  5. Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  6. Middle School: Storm Grove
  7. High School: Sebastian River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath 2 car garage GHO Serafina 21 model CBS home loaded with upgrades! Enhancements and designer style touches throughout include coffered ceilings, dolomite countertops, full
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
Single Family
  1. Price: $710,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3427
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: R11166462
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Stuart
  3. Zipcode: 34997
  4. Subdivision: Rocky Point Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Port Salerno
  6. Middle School: Murray
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo