1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34293
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 17071 Waterworks Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $467.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5021
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4684239
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Everlywellen Park
  5. Provided by: ELITE PROPERTIES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable, gated community of Everly at Wellen Park, one of Venices most sought after neighborhoods. This exquisite resid
Details for 18045 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4157
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4688828
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Place
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this opportunity to own a sam rodgers custom home at gran place in wellen park! With only 42 homes total, in this private gated community, this is an exclusive one of a kind neighborhood wi
Details for 9150 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7264
  8. Acreage: 3.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: R4911205
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Lake Geraldine
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This Lakefront Estate Home with a second private residence is in the gated Lake Geraldine Community in Venice, on 3 acres with 300' frontage on a 30 acre lake, with Myakka State Forest behind. To the
Details for 18035 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $349.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4501
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4687448
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Place
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional SAM RODGERS CUSTOM POOL HOME with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 3 1/2 Car Garage residence offering over 2,900 square feet, perfectly positioned
Details for 11552 Gleaming Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,552,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4501
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4689162
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Everlywellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: STARLINK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully positioned on a private conservation area lot in the gated community of Everly at Wellen Park, this extensively upgraded 3,138 square foot residence offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort,
Details for 12842 Pinnacle Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4672
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: N6143717
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Solstice
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Solstice community of Wellen Park. Where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This stunning, newly built residence offers 5 spaci
Details for 18185 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,459,369.00
  2. Price sqft: $324.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4501
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4687926
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Place
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THE VERY LAST BRAND NEW HOME IN GRAN PLACE!! Welcome to Gran Place at Wellen Park an exclusive Sam Rodgers Homes private enclave of just 42 custom homes. Introducing the Des
Details for 434 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $302.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,459,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4713
  10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: N6143112
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: The Reserve
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A newly constructed heated saltwater pool and spa, paired with a newly built 3.5 car hurricane rated garage addition, set the tone for this exceptional estatewhere thoughtful upgrades and refined Flor
Details for 12866 Pinnacle Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4043
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: N6143536
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Solstice
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional residence in the highly sought after community of Solstice at Wellen Park, where luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design come together seamlessly. As you enter through the gra
Details for 10965 Bullrush Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4309
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: D6146966
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Venice Senior High
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
WELCOME to 10965 Bullrush Drive, a breathtaking WCI Pinehurst home located in the highly sought after community of Sarasota National. With 3,611 sq. ft. under air, this is likely the largest home in t