1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Taylor Ranch Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,750
  4. Last Price Change: 01/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 160
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3125
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4673377
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Fairway Village Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Annual rental ~ venice ~ 4/2/2 approx 2000 sqft home in fairway village ~ lease purchase option available tucked on a private cul de sac in fairway village, neighboring the plantation golf & countr
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612, VENICE, FL 34285
Rental
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 631
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 939
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: D6137812
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: San Marco
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Turnkey Furnished Beachfront Apartment AVAILABLE IN JANUARY 2026 Step into a life of beachfront bliss at 1255 Tarpon Center Drive, Venice, FL. This fully turnkey furnished, two bedroom, two bathr
Details for 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,800
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 221
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2012
  10. Acreage: 33.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4666734
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Harrington Lake
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover effortless Florida living in this Lakeside Villa with 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a full 2 car garage! It is worth a drive by to see how beautiful the grounds are within the Harrington Lakes neighb
Details for 1640 Saturn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2205
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: N6143891
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exquisite three bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished turnkey or unfurnished monthly rental nestled in the charming South Venice neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the water, listen
Details for 1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1189
  8. Acreage: 1.68 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4691684
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Tenth Fairway
  5. Building: Tenth Fairway
  6. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  7. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  8. High School: Venice Senior High
  9. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM 1ST FLOOR CONDO LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TENTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION COMMUNITY! Wake up to peaceful golf course views and enjoy easy, no stairs living in t
Details for 76 Sandstone Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1742
  8. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4690612
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Hourglass Lakes Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: BEYOND REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Hourglass Lakes the "Hidden Gem" of South Venice! Imagine living in this charming all ages community of just 80 villas. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa of
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,200
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 547
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1400
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: N6135327
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Venice Senior High
  7. Provided by: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,795.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1104
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7525754
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac
Details for 13055 Tigers Eye Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Rental
  1. Price: $1,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 368
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1656
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4651601
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Stoneywood Cove
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: BEYOND REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained townhouse in Stoneywood Cove offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the sought after community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Priced at just $1,700 per