1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like South Venice
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 315 Park Boulevard S, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $467.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3104
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4689636
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss your chance at this rare opportunity: a Venice Island beach house designed by Victor Lundy, a celebrated figure of the Sarasota School of Arc
Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4366
  8. Acreage: 1.97 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4691122
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti
Details for 1371 Cumberland Road, Venice, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $830,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3363
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: F10543878
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: Venice
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: 1026 South Venice Unit 28
  5. Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This custom home combines modern design in a prime location just 10 minutes from Venice Beach and downtown. Set at the end of a quiet street, it offers added privacy. The nearly 3,400 sq ft open floor
Details for 514 Harbor Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $403.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 76
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1982
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: N6143099
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom
Details for 880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $337.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2368
  8. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: D6147121
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of
Details for 851 Linden Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $783,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3414
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4686291
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Coastal luxury meets elevated smart living, custom estate near beaches, Trails and Wellen Park. Experience the pinnacle of refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built residence, masterfull
Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $770,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $790,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 194
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2798
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7516999
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3
Details for 815 Acadia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3069
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: N6144166
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the for
Details for 1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3183
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: N6143858
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elev
Details for 400 Marlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $629,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 194
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3073
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: C7516994
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in desirable Venice, with no HOA fees or deed restrictions. The open concept living area flows to a private lanai, perfect fo