1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Wellen Park High
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 18045 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4157
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4688828
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Place
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this opportunity to own a sam rodgers custom home at gran place in wellen park! With only 42 homes total, in this private gated community, this is an exclusive one of a kind neighborhood wi
Details for 9150 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7264
  8. Acreage: 3.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: R4911205
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Lake Geraldine
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This Lakefront Estate Home with a second private residence is in the gated Lake Geraldine Community in Venice, on 3 acres with 300' frontage on a 30 acre lake, with Myakka State Forest behind. To the
Details for 11552 Gleaming Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,552,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4501
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4689162
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Everlywellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: STARLINK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully positioned on a private conservation area lot in the gated community of Everly at Wellen Park, this extensively upgraded 3,138 square foot residence offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort,
Details for 18185 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,459,369.00
  2. Price sqft: $324.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4501
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4687926
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Place
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THE VERY LAST BRAND NEW HOME IN GRAN PLACE!! Welcome to Gran Place at Wellen Park an exclusive Sam Rodgers Homes private enclave of just 42 custom homes. Introducing the Des
Details for 17553 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,329,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $294.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,299,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 20
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4514
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501084
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Experience luxury living in the Brendlyn Executive Series, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 powder bath home with an additional dedicated pool bath, offering 3,2
Details for 13477 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,087,204.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3561
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4692417
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Wellen Park High
  7. Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Casca
Details for 13481 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,061,596.00
  2. Price sqft: $317.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3347
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4692639
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Wellen Park High
  7. Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Dedicated Study | Backs to Wetland | 3 Car Garage | Premium Location | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America'
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4673
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: N6144108
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Islandwalk At The West Village
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m
Details for 13454 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $917,404.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3014
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4692372
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Wellen Park High
  7. Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetlands | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Oversized Garage. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to
Details for 19857 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $924,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3649
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  14. Waterfront: Yes
  15. Wateraccess: Yes
  16. Waterfront Type: Pond
  17. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: D6146804
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Oasiswest Vlgs Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Wellen Park High
  8. Provided by: THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Pool Home in Oasis at Wellen Park! Enjoy 2,805 sq. ft. of luxury living in this stunning waterfront pool home located in the gated community of Oasis! Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a study/den