1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like English Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2450 Derbyshire Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 21
  7. Bldg sqft: 3220
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: O6407991
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: English Estates
  5. Elementary School: English Estates Elementary
  6. Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  7. High School: Lake Howell High
  8. Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable English Estates community, this beautifully renovated home blends modern updates with comfortable Florida living. Thoughtfully redesigned throughout, the home offers fo
Details for 1241 Manchester Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2667
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: S5146896
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: English Estates
  5. Elementary School: English Estates Elementary
  6. Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  7. High School: Lake Howell High
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Maitland, where space, comfort, and modern design come together effortlessly. From the moment you walk in, youll
Details for 2453 Worthington Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $585,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 160
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2559
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8454086
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: English Estates
  5. Provided by: REALTY OF RIVERVIEW LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A lovely well designed 4bdr. 2 bath home with an eat in kitchen open to a spacious family rm. A formal din.rm. and formal lvg.rm. are ready for any occasion. The long 2 lane brick driveway can accommo
Details for 1291 Oxford Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1950
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6387809
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: English Estates
  5. Elementary School: English Estates Elementary
  6. Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  7. High School: Lake Howell High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this thoughtfully updated one story home in the established community of English Estates, where timeless design and everyday comfort come together. A brick paver driveway leads to the front
Details for 7327 Glidden Lane, Pensacola, FL 32526
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3031
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: B26012662
  1. County: Escambia
  2. City: Pensacola
  3. Zipcode: 32526
  4. Subdivision: English Mill Estates
  5. Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover peaceful country living just minutes from Pensacola amenities. Tucked on a serene, nearly one acre lot filled with mature landscaping and fruit trees, roof was replaced 2020, this lovingly ma