Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34450
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Commercial
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $367.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,400,000
- Last Price Change: 11/20/25
- Days On Market: 520
- Bldg sqft: 3266
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: W7870480
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Inverness Town
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 264
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM707890
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
- Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Commercial
- Price: $780,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 123
- Bldg sqft: 2862
- Acreage: 0.72 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6372239
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
- Provided by: PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $619,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 349
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1928
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8390213
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 1860
- Acreage: 29.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8495936
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $597,200.00
- Price sqft: $196.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $597,800
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3042
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8476863
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3549
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724202
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Bay Meadow At 7 Lakes
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $538,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3922
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM722826
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $519,900.00
- Price sqft: $154.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3376
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5109169
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Archwood Estates
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice