1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Highlands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3190 Florida Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Commercial
  1. Price: $780,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 123
  4. Bldg sqft: 2862
  5. Acreage: 0.72 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6372239
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey opportunity to acquire an established auto repair business along with the real estate at 3190 S Florida Ave in Inverness. The property features approximately 2,750 square feet of service garag
Details for 3956 Fernpark Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 402
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1873
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: W7874277
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This COMPLETELY REMODELED home sits in the desirable Inverness Highlands & features 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, 0.44 acres, & a HUGE 45x26 detached metal garage that can store TWO SEMI TRUCKS. Up
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $434,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $440,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/10/24
  5. Days On Market: 623
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2891
  10. Acreage: 0.95 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM684782
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Introducing your dream home: a luxurious new construction on almost an acre with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an array of high end upgrades. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this home offers the pe
Details for 5580 Kline Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3615
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8481086
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience exceptional living in this spacious Inverness home, designed for comfort, productivity and entertaining. Set on a fenced quiet 1/2 acre parcel this home gives you the perfect balance of sop
Details for 5838 Arbor Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $69.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $417,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  9. Bldg sqft: 5898
  10. Acreage: 1.91 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM717682
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious pool home with huge workshop/detached 3 bay car garage (30'x40') and dual covered RV carport with high clearance on approximately 2 acres in the conveniently located neighborhood of Inverness
Details for 3992 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $419,900
  3. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 257
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM708402
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fully leased income producing property. All units currently occupied with established tenants in place. Great opportunity for immediate cash flow. Brand NEW construction by Sou
Details for 111 Harvard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 307
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM705049
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes! Both units are currently occupied and leased through 5/31/2027, providing an existing tenant in place at closing, while the other unit is available
Details for 936 Apopka Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $419,900
  3. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 49
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8489305
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Brand NEW construction by Southern Impression Homes! This home qualifies for a special 3.75% interest rate (5.068% APR) along wi
Details for 5226 Prentice Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2500
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5108416
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 5226 E. Prentice Ln., Inverness, FL a beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed with both style and functionality in mind. This brand new construction offers a spacious open
Details for 413 Poppy Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $337,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2574
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6403603
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
MOVE IN READY NEVER LIVED IN. Be the very first owner of one of the largest and best positioned homes on the block. Located on a premium corner lot with side access and no rear neighbors, this proper