1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Everglades (broward)
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3340 Paddock Road, Weston, FL 33331
Single Family
  1. Price: $8,950,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 239
  3. Bedrooms: 7
  4. Baths: 9
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: F10526246
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Weston
  3. Zipcode: 33331
  4. Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Falcon Cove
  7. High School: Cypress Bay
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into what many will call the finest home on the market in Weston today, where photos simply cannot capture the scale, light, and emotion of this waterfront masterpiece. Set on a full acre in guar
Details for 3600 Paddock Road, Weston, FL 33331
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,938,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 126
  3. Bedrooms: 5
  4. Baths: 7
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: F10543720
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Weston
  3. Zipcode: 33331
  4. Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Falcon Cove
  7. High School: Cypress Bay
  8. Provided by: Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Windmill Ranch is Weston's most prestigious and unique community. This exquisite luxury home was recently completed remodel inside and out includes a grand circular paver driveway, a spectacular maste
Details for 3060 Paddock Road, Weston, FL 33331
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $479.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 125
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7908
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: F10539157
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Weston
  3. Zipcode: 33331
  4. Subdivision: Windmill Ranch Estates
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Falcon Cove
  7. High School: Cypress Bay
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in guard gated Windmill Ranch Estates, this rare lakefront opportunity sits on nearly 1 acre (.95) with serene water views and exceptional privacy. Offering app
Details for 4501 143rd Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,499,999.00
  2. Days On Market: 110
  3. Bedrooms: 8
  4. Baths: 6
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: F10547959
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33027
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Ranches Sec
  5. Elementary School: Coral Cove
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on an expansive 2.23 acre estate, this exceptional property at 4601 SW 143 Avenue offers a rare opportunity to own a private retreat in the heart of SW Broward County. Surrounded by lush gr
Details for 4918 195th Ter, Miramar, FL 33029
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $306.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5703
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26000838
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33029
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Plat Three
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning lakefront residence with pool on an oversized 19,762 SF lot, offering space, privacy, and beautiful water views. Elegant interior featuring marble floors throughout and a desirable floor plan
Details for 14201 48th Court, Miramar, FL 33027
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,398,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $586.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 2382
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26001180
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33027
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Ranches Sec 3
  5. Elementary School: Coral Cove
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Integra
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Casual country 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus loft, home. Warm wood accents. Fully fenced; central vacuum; wood burning fireplace; hurricane shutters; pool with spa, 13' x 36', shingle roof, screene
Details for 5227 195th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33029
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 53
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4314
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26004978
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33029
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Plat Three
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: Top Shelf Real Estate
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury, Lifestyle, Location in this stunning 5B/5B, 3 car garage estate. Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled residence in the prestigious Sunset Lakes. Gourmet kitchen opens to bri
Details for 3836 Heron Ridge Lane, Weston, FL 33331
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $343.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3902
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: B26024966
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Weston
  3. Zipcode: 33331
  4. Subdivision: Sectors 8 9 And 10 Plat
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Falcon Cove
  7. High School: Cypress Bay
  8. Provided by: Ventus Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxurious & spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage, single story pool home located in The Ridges, a sought after gated community with a low HOA. This beautiful home offers close to 3,000 sq. ft. o
Details for 5422 185th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33029
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $421.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3085
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: B26015425
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33029
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Plat Three
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Impeccable lakefront home on a cul de sac featuring an oversized 12,978 SF lot with 110 ft of lake frontage. This beautiful residence offers 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a spacious primary su
Details for 4265 185th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33029
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $342.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3723
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: B26023640
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Miramar
  3. Zipcode: 33029
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Plat Two
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  6. Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  7. High School: Everglades
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
You've been looking for a home that feels like the upgrade. This is it! A fully transformed 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,085 sqft estate behind the 24/7 guard gated entry of one of Broward's most coveted communit