1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Venice Gardens
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for E Sklar Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Land
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,400,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 94
  5. Acreage: 13.11 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6142819
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens Sec 3
  5. Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAIABLE; Presenting an exceptional 13 acre infill development opportunity in one of Venices most sought after residential corridors. Located just off Jacaranda Blvd on E Sklar Drive,
Details for 1782 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $785,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 440
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2918
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8350694
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Are you looking for an opportunity to own a property and business, then this could be the one! Stop the car! Situated in the heart of Venice, which is often referred to as the "Sharks Tooth Capital of
Details for 1627 Del Monte Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $496,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2580
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: N6142812
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Reduced! Please note the property appraiser site does not reflect the permitted expansion addition done in 2016. Plus the home has been fully updated. Move in ready & beautifully updated, this 3 bedro
Details for 984 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2851
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: N6144153
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come home to this light, bright, cozy split level modern designed home, overlooking a true Floridian scape of Claw Lake and its natural setting in your back yard. This home features fresh appointmen
Details for 1735 Gondola Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3035
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4686769
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the sweeping, breathtaking, views of Claw Lake featuring idyllic and vibrant sunsets. Desirable .23 acre lot, at the end of a cul de sac, offers tranquility and privacy in the well establishe
Details for 1290 Lakeside Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3340
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: D6147040
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Venice Gardens! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an abundance of living space and is perfectly positioned to capture serene lake views fr
Details for 2210 Blackwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2296
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: G5108507
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Provided by: TOUCHSTONE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Venice pool home! This modern remodeled offering boasts three bedrooms, two baths, and a tranquil screened in pool with highly desirable bath access directly from the pool deck. This sp
Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 53
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2403
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4686675
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
"What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba
Details for 1007 River Oaks Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2500
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: N6144205
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally positioned just minutes from downtown Venice, pristine Gulf beaches, shopping, dining and easy access to I 75, this remarkable home offers the i
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $444,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2949
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4692367
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back