1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Buckingham
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11281 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $6,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
  4. Acreage: 40.00 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: Yes
  7. Wateraccess: Yes
  8. Waterfront Type: Navigable, River Front
  9. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2025018645
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a rare opportunity to acquire 40 acres of expansive waterfront land with direct Gulf access. Located on Long Road, this parcel is ideal for developers looking to build a premier residential co
Details for 3800 Staley Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,429.10 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2722
  7. Acreage: 9.98 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 226009450
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: Premiere Plus Realty Company
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Equestrian Facility, ready for your horses, or set up a working horse business here in Lee County! A beautiful 2 story home with all of the expected appointments and amenities that extenuate equestria
Details for 7231 Westwood Acres Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $639.91 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3438
  7. Acreage: 5.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 226014693
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  6. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  7. DMCA Notice
SALE INCLUDES BOTH LOTS total of 10 acres including STRAP #19 44 26 07 00034.0000 (MLS Listing # 226014667) MUST SEE! Rare opportunity to own 10 private acres in Buckinghamone of Fort Myers most s
Details for 4160 River Grove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $550.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/01/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3269
  9. Acreage: 2.52 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 225007221
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: LoKation
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This stunning home epitomizes comfort, elegance, and modern living! New construction home sitting on 2.5 acre of land. Four spacious bedrooms offer ample room for your family and guests to spread out
Details for 3360 Buckinghammock Trail, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $415.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2886
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26017753
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32960
  4. Subdivision: Buckinghammock
  5. Elementary School: Beachland
  6. Middle School: Gifford
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
WOW!!! Panoramic View of VBCC Golf course! Set on the 2nd hole this remodeled home is ideal for entertaining and watching golf! Located on the beautiful Buckinghammock Trail, a quiet oak lined street
Details for 3802 La Rue St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.15 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 6
  4. Baths: 8
  5. Bldg sqft: 3832
  6. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Waterfront Type: None
  10. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 226018590
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: Realty One Group MVP
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Fully renovated duplex offering a rare high density residential opportunity in Fort Myers with over $500,000 in updates, upgrades and renovations. Situated on one corner parcel, this property has been
Details for 6361 Bordeaux Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,080,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4087
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: S5148929
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  7. High School: Seminole High
  8. Provided by: TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Desirable Buckingham Estates off Markham Road is a guard gated community located by Seminole's Wekiva Trail. This exquisite, newly renovated home, is situated in the highly sought after street of Bord
Details for 6473 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4695
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6383642
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham Estates
  5. Provided by: REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare Luxury & Multigenerational Living in Buckingham Estates Sanfords Premier Guard Gated Community. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and modern convenience in this stunning move in ready pool h
Details for 11350 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $781.25 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1248
  7. Acreage: 11.48 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2026021286
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: VM Real Estate LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
11.47 Acres | AG2 Zoning | Income Producing Property Rare opportunity to own 11.47 acres of prime AG2 land with immediate income and exceptional upside potential. The property includes a recently re
Details for 11130 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $351.70 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  6. Bldg sqft: 2559
  7. Acreage: 2.44 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Creek
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2026020142
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Buckingham
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty Group
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private slice of Southern charm in the highly sought after Buckingham Preserve. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this beautifully updated estate sized property offers the perf