1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Babcock
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 43362 Waterside Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $572.38 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 4366
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2025022228
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Lake Babcock
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
An extraordinary opportunity to own the Arthur Rutenberg Brisbane model in the prestigious Lake Babcock Estates, perfectly positioned on the sparkling shores of Lake Babcock. Crafted by a renowned lux
Details for 43394 Waterside Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,689,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4471
  9. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 225071805
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock
  5. Provided by: Futura Realty of SWFL,LLC
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning lakefront residence in Lake Babcock Estates, one of Babcock Ranchs most desirable enclaves. Enjoy sweeping water views and direct sightlines to Founders Square from your own backyard. This f
Details for 16098 Palmetto St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4079
  9. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Waterfront Type: None
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 226005937
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Lake Babcock
  5. Elementary School: East
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: Realty One Group MVP
  9. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Owner offering 5% toward closing costs or a 3 2 1 rate buy downan added incentive that makes this already exceptional property even more compelling. Welcome to a truly distinctive residence in Lake Ba
Details for 43226 Greenway Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $844,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $889,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3490
  9. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake
  15. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 226014671
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock National
  5. Provided by: Southwest Coast Realty, Inc.
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Babcock National, this exceptional bundled golf residence captures everything buyers dream of in Southwest Florida living. Perfectly positioned just two
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 23
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5634
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: B26018338
  1. County: Charlotte
  2. City: Punta Gorda
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch
  5. Provided by: Paragon Florida Realty
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 23
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5634
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8499648
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5824
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7525359
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath
Details for 42363 Edgewater Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 155
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3236
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7518781
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Edgewa
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury huge lakefront home in the highly sought after gated edgewater community of babcock ranch! This exceptional residence sits on one of the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers un
Details for 16232 Laurel Oak Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $739,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3836
  9. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake
  15. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2026014823
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Lake Babcock
  5. Elementary School: Bloom
  6. Middle School: Babcock
  7. High School: Babcock
  8. Provided by: Worth Clark Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional home! Incredible price! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR??? OPPORTUNITIES LIKE THIS DON'T WAIT! LAKEFRONT | POOL + SPA | MOVE IN READY Welcome to this exceptional lakefront residence in the hi
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $730,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 211
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3336
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: C7516072
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1a
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With