1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Babcock
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 43362 Waterside Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $572.38 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 4366
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2025022228
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Lake Babcock
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
An extraordinary opportunity to own the Arthur Rutenberg Brisbane model in the prestigious Lake Babcock Estates, perfectly positioned on the sparkling shores of Lake Babcock. Crafted by a renowned lux
Details for 16274 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3671
  9. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake
  15. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026013957
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Waterview Landing
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock
  7. High School: Babcock
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This isnt just something you look atits something you experience where mornings begin with breathtaking sunrises over the water. Evenings are best spent cruising the lake as Southwest Florida sunsets
Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5824
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7525359
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath
Details for 15572 Northridge Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $879,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 5699
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2026018991
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Northridge
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock
  7. High School: Babcock
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into elevated living with this stunning Roseland model by Pulte Homes, offering 4,300 sq ft of beautifully curated space. This expansive residence features 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a 3 car g
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5634
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8499648
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv
Details for 42581 Atlas Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 5634
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 226016562
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Northridge
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: Paragon Florida Realty
  9. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 15776 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 5824
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026012729
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Northridge
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood sch
  6. Middle School: Babcock Ranch
  7. High School: Babcock Ranch
  8. Provided by: Smart Realty of Florida PA
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a game room that can
Details for 16261 Preservation Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4042
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7524464
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Waterview Landing
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind cust
Details for 16261 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.67 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 4042
  7. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Lake
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026016202
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Waterview Landing
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 42363 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3236
  9. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake
  14. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2025023691
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Edgewater
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury huge lakefront home in the highly sought after gated edgewater community of babcock ranch! This exceptional residence sits on one of the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers un