1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33417
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5133 Pine Grove Drive N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $976.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1536
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: B26007254
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Elementary School: Hope
  5. Middle School: Bear Lakes
  6. High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  7. Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Exceptional development opportunity for investors, builders, or developers. This 1.47 acre property is currently zoned Residential High Density with future land use supporting multi family development
Details for 1675 Breezy Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bldg sqft: 3372
  5. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26019722
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Village Unrec On Am
  5. Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  6. Middle School: Jeaga
  7. High School: Royal Palm Beach
  8. Provided by: Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent income producing multifamily opportunity on a generous 0.52 acre lot, ideally located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike for easy access and strong rental appeal. This property features
Details for 4647 Marguerita Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $735,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $381.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $740,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1928
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: R11163848
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Elementary School: Egret Lake
  5. Middle School: Bear Lakes
  6. High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  7. Provided by: Choice Plus Real Estate
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Investment Opportunity!! Large .68 acre corner lot with a well maintained 2BR/1BA duplex with the potential of adding more units on this property. Live in one side and rent the other side for income!
Details for 5756 Orchard Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $620,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $296.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2089
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: B26020182
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: Wynnewood Acres 6
  5. Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  6. Middle School: Jeaga
  7. High School: Royal Palm Beach
  8. Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Renovated Modern Oasis on over Half an Acre No HOA! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and expansive outdoor living in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Situat
Details for 4559 Cole Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 151
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1972
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: R11147186
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: West Park
  5. Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Excellent Income Producing Triplex, 10% Cap Rate! Low maintenance, high return investment opportunity. This well maintained triplex features full impact windows throughout, offering durability and ins
Details for 4559 Cole Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1972
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26007208
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: West Park
  5. Elementary School: Hope
  6. Middle School: Bear Lakes
  7. High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  8. Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfect for an owner occupant or savvy investorlive in one unit and generate income from the other two! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with durable tile flooring throughou
Details for 1602 Meridian Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bldg sqft: 1850
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26023574
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Village Unrec On Am
  5. Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  6. Middle School: Jeaga
  7. High School: Royal Palm Beach
  8. Provided by: CGI Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Wonderful opportunity to purchase this Duplex. Great for Investors. 2/1 Unit A and 2/1 Unit B
Details for 4727 Myrtle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bldg sqft: 1988
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: B26026108
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: Merlin Park Revised
  5. Elementary School: Egret Lake
  6. Middle School: Bear Lakes
  7. High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  8. Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
This income producing duplex presents a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner occupants seeking flexibility, space, and long term potential in a convenient West Palm Beach location. Situa
Listing Details for 1686 Citation Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bldg sqft: 2370
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26007468
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Village Unrec On Am
  5. Elementary School: Wynnebrook
  6. Middle School: Jeaga
  7. High School: Royal Palm Beach
  8. Provided by: Earned Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Duplex investment opportunity, 2 bed 1 bath each side and both sides are currently rented. One for $2000.00 per month and the other $1800.00 per month. Call today for more information.
Details for 4643 Appaloosa Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $390.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $548,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1344
  9. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: B4902198
  1. County: PALM BEACH
  2. City: WEST PALM BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33417
  4. Provided by: REMAX HOMES & PROPERTIES
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home truly stands out. Highlights include a new roof and gutters (2025) with leaf filter gutter guards, new exterior stucco and paint (2020), and