1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32609
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2625 Main Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bldg sqft: 10048
  5. Acreage: 2.43 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC538770
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Lisa Heights
  5. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Main Street Frontage on auto row. Large acreage and fully leased to three tenants: two car dealerships and one service shop. Long storage garage roll ups behind one of the car dealership and service s
Details for 2150-2160 31st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,939,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $100.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 99
  4. Bldg sqft: 29390
  5. Acreage: 3.55 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC537227
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Seaboard Indust Park
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Assemblage of mini storage units on two parcels totaling 3.55 acres.
Details for 203-221 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $380.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bldg sqft: 5250
  5. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: GC540288
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Gainesville Indust Park
  5. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Fully leased retail strip on a high visibility and high traffic location. Plenty of parking, good signage, and multiple entrances. Business automotive zoning.
Details for 2525 Main Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $353.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bldg sqft: 5629
  5. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: GC538763
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Lisa Heights
  5. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Frontage on N Main Street in the heart of automobile row. Long term lease with a national brand.
Details for Corner Of N Main St And 53rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Land
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 563
  3. Acreage: 8.45 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC525838
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: 27w Commercial
  5. Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Eleme
  6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
  7. High School: Eastside High School AL
  8. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great business zoning on this large corner lot for a variety of uses.
Details for 7808 75th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $308.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4215
  8. Acreage: 14.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: OM722963
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Tucked away behind mature woods and bordered by a spring fed creek, this 14 acre Gainesville estate offers the rare combination of private farm living with close to town conveniencejust 10 minutes fro
Details for 1938 Waldo Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,009,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 185
  6. Bldg sqft: 4374
  7. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1900
MLS#: GC535305
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Northeast Seola
  5. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime commercial opportunity in gainesvilles ne seola area priced below recent appraisal! *****recent lender ordered appraisal supports value in excess of list price. Appraisal available for review u
Details for 241 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,937.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bldg sqft: 516
  5. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC540280
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Industrial Park
  5. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime commercial opportunity in a high visibility Gainesville location. Situated on just over half an acre, this property is zoned business automotive and ideal for an auto dealership or other automot
Details for 2550 Main Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Land
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 470
  3. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC527585
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Hamilton Park
  5. Provided by: RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Lease a food truck spot or buy this development opportunity on Main Street on Auto Row. Location is great across from Tesla, next to Chevy, and in front of the Harbor Freight shopping plaza. BUS zonin
Details for 17828 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $400.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1248
  7. Acreage: 8.61 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8487344
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  5. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Peaceful Country Living on 8+ Acres No HOA! Discover the freedom and space youve been looking for with this unique property in Gainesville, FL, set on over 8 beautiful acres of land with no HOA re