1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = A. L. Mebane Middle School Al
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 15508 45th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 7404
  10. Acreage: 5.03 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC538205
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: The Grove
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience unparalleled luxury in this stunning 5,000+ square foot home nestled on over 5 acres of meticulously manicured grounds within the exclusive gated community of The Grove. The main floor feat
Details for 14408 50th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 8
  7. Baths: 9
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 8814
  10. Acreage: 8.96 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC537653
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Foxridge
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Extensive updates since the last sale in 2023 include: New roof, 3 new air conditioning units, 5 updated bathrooms, refinished kitchen cabinets and so much more. Tucked inside the exclusive gated encl
Details for 10630 153rd Terrace, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 195
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6607
  8. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC535032
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Red Oak Estates
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: MILLER REALTY SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Custom Home Built in 2022 located in Red Oaks Estates, A Gated Community off County Road 241. 5 Acres! Cross Fencing, ideal for horses! Electric Gated Entrance to the Home! 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, 4
Details for 19518 78th Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $724,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3390
  9. Acreage: 5.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC539295
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  5. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
This amazing 4 bed 3 bath concrete block home features the perfect blend of elegance & quality in a peaceful surrounding. Before entering your eyes are drawn to the beautiful stained tongue & groove w
Details for 6917 254th Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $652,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 416
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 4239
  10. Acreage: 10.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC529224
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  5. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Over 10 Acres! Multi family compound. One house is a 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, The manufactured home is a three bedroom and two bathrooms. Additionally
Details for 13576 Nw County Road 235, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $645,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3567
  10. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC538499
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Oak Ridge Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you've been dreaming of a peaceful retreat that still keeps you close to everything you need, this beautiful two story farmhouse might be just what y
Details for 14403 258th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $369.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1626
  7. Acreage: 31.77 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: GC536890
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Bland Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your North Florida retreat at 14403 NW 258th Place in Alachua. Set on 31.77 sprawling acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and livable comfort. A mix o
Details for 17828 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $400.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1248
  7. Acreage: 8.61 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8487344
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  5. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Peaceful Country Living on 8+ Acres No HOA! Discover the freedom and space youve been looking for with this unique property in Gainesville, FL, set on over 8 beautiful acres of land with no HOA re
Details for 15298 121st Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 217
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2776
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: GC534268
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Tara Village Pb 36 Pg 50
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Tara Village. Conveniently situated just minutes from Newberry, High Springs, and Gainesv
Details for 11006 Palmetto Boulevard, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3213
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC539266
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: ALACHUA
  3. Zipcode: 32615
  4. Subdivision: Turkey Creek
  5. Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Are you searching for a stunningly updated home, perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable streets within the gated golf course community, Turkey Creek? You found it! This meticulously reimagi