1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Wekiva Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2471 Jennifer Hope Boulevard, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $443.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5077
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: O6379950
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Jennifer Estates
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This luxury lakefront estate on Lake Brantley delivers the ultimate Central Florida waterfront lifestyle. Originally built in the 1980s and completely reimagined, the home features a new roof (2020),
Details for 3301 Sunset Ridge Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8514
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: O6402005
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Sandy Lane Reserve Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on a privately fenced. 50 acre corner homesite within sandy lane reserve, an enclave of 24 custom built homes near lk brantley & markham woods corridor, this one owner, meticulously detailed
Details for 5787 Apopka Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 168
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3772
  8. Acreage: 2.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: O6362378
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32818
  4. Elementary School: Prairie Lake Elementary
  5. Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  6. High School: Wekiva High
  7. Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
**rare opportunity to purchase two homes togetherthis property is being sold alongside the neighboring home at 5789 n apopka vineland rd, offered at $500,000, creating a unique chance to own a a combi
Details for 320 Forest Park Circle Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $935,000
  4. Last Price Change: 08/13/24
  5. Days On Market: 844
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4795
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: G5077353
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Forest Park Ests Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. GORGEOUS LONGWOOD LUXURY ESTATE HOME This executive style 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home has everything! When you walk into this spacious home
Details for 1261 Bella Vista Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $864,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 157
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3951
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6365488
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Bella Vista
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Grand Residence in the gated Bella Vista community with 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. This home exudes elegance, space & unmatched privacy! Welcome to a home that truly stands apart an impressi
Details for 2351 Westwood Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $840,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4198
  8. Acreage: 0.86 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: S5148634
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Lake Brantley Isles 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the charm of this uniquely designed home in the sought after Lake Brantley Isles community! Blending the best of two story and split level living, this home offers a versatile layout ideal fo
Details for 283 Lakay Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5072
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6389639
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Terra Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! Live the Florida lifestyle in the private, gated community of Terra Oaks in Longwood. Set on over a quarter acre with a stunning heated pool, this beautifully maintained home impresses
Details for 284 Island Sound Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3759
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6401810
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Retreat At Lake Brantley
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into refined elegance and effortless sophistication in this nearly new Dockside masterpiece located within the exclusive, gated community of The Retreat at Lake Brantley. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 b
Details for 2190 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Single Family
  1. Price: $735,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4536
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6401289
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: OCOEE
  3. Zipcode: 34761
  4. Subdivision: Forest Trls J N
  5. Elementary School: Prairie Lake Elementary
  6. Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  7. High School: Wekiva High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is uniquely designed with three primary suites (1 downstairs & 2 Upstairs), each featuring its own private bath. Situated with the West Orange Trail directly behind
Details for 378 Forest Park Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3498
  8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6401867
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: LONGWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 32779
  4. Subdivision: Forest Park Estates Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva Elementary
  6. Middle School: Teague Middle
  7. High School: Lake Brantley High
  8. Provided by: CARDI REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom two bath split plan pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the Lake Brantley school district. With over 2500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed