Searching on:
- School = Vanguard High School
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $8,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/31/26
- Days On Market: 45
- Acreage: 13.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM721652
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Elementary School: College Park Elementary School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: LINDA SIEMENS REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 328
- Acreage: 3.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM703790
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
- Middle School: Fort King Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: BILL RODGERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $504.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2774
- Acreage: 7.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8485434
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Triangle Heights
- Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4462
- Acreage: 4.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,110,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,775,000
- Last Price Change: 02/17/26
- Acreage: 11.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM653889
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $159.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $794,900
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4762
- Acreage: 4.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM713350
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Cross Tie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3332
- Acreage: 2.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1933
MLS#: OM723436
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Wyomina Park Elementary School
- Middle School: Fort King Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $659,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4120
- Acreage: 1.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM723487
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Subdivision: Oronoque
- Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
- Middle School: Fort King Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $569,900.00
- Price sqft: $179.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3181
- Acreage: 2.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM721314
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Home Non Sub
- Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
- Middle School: Howard Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $559,000.00
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 04/10/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 4
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: OM717618
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Elementary School: Wyomina Park Elementary School
- Middle School: Fort King Middle School
- High School: Vanguard High School
- Provided by: LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice