1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Shady Hill Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1219 63rd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $299.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 364
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 9354
  8. Acreage: 4.68 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: OM700620
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34476
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  6. High School: West Port High School
  7. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Located in the quiet Shady Hill area, this impressive Central Florida horse farm blends luxury living with equestrian functionality. Set on nearly 5 fenced and gated acres with mature oaks, the proper
Details for 7387 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,664,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,864,550
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6618
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM714536
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a breathtaking estate in the Country Club of Ocala, where timeless architecture, modern elegance, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony. Nestled along the rolling fairway
Details for 500 69th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $365.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 363
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6972
  8. Acreage: 24.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: OM701411
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Post Horn Est
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Impressive 24+/ Acre Equestrian Retreat with Spacious Living and More! The main home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, along with an office and a bonus room above the garage, providing ample space for
Details for 1212 80th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $298.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 210
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 8006
  8. Acreage: 15.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM711296
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34476
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  6. High School: West Port High School
  7. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Luxurious Estate on 15 Acres with Barns & Screen enclosed Pool Welcome to this exceptional gated estate nestled on 15 private acres with lush landscaping, which offers a rare blend of elegance,
Details for 7963 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,297,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7419
  10. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM720144
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegant Entertaining Estate in the Country Club of Ocala. Set on more than two beautifully landscaped acres within the Country Club of Ocala, this exceptional residence offers refined French Country i
Details for 601 80th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 363
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6308
  10. Acreage: 16.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: OM701381
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  6. High School: Belleview High School
  7. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this stunning property, situated on 16.37+/ acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Surrounded by mature privacy hedges on three sides, this s
Details for 695 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 13254
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM719686
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Laurels
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Laurels of Bellechase, complete with 24 hour guarded security, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a spacio
Details for 6692 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 257
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4937
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM707917
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Of Ocala
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Living in the Heart of Country Club of Ocala Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated at the front of
Details for 1058 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $448.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,590,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/25/25
  5. Days On Market: 354
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3324
  10. Acreage: 5.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM701204
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  6. High School: Belleview High School
  7. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern Country Living on 5.7 Acres, room for a barn and paddocks or arena. Custom 4 Bedroom Home with a 30 x 52 Workshop Experience the perfect blend o
Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5933
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM723022
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Willows
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let