1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Ocala Springs Elem. School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7161 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 399
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 7531
  10. Acreage: 5.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM698839
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Summerhill
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: North Marion High School
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Since its last purchase, this 5.25 acre Ocala property has been extensively upgraded with major land, equestrian, and residential improvements. The entire rear portion of the property was professional
Details for 7403 22nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4737
  10. Acreage: 2.57 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6367430
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Summerhill
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: North Marion High School
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LUXURY EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Experience the pinnacle of Ocalas prestigious lifestyle in this 2021 built custom masterpiece, perfectly positioned on 2.57 equestrian friendly acres within the exclusive gate
Details for 5440 31st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4462
  8. Acreage: 4.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Howard Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Details for 5725 31st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $794,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 180
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4762
  10. Acreage: 4.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM713350
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Cross Tie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Howard Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning Custom Built Home in Cross Tie Ranches NE Ocala, FL Nestled in the picturesque Cross Tie Ranches subdivision of NE Ocala, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den offe
Details for 6152 64th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 15
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5414
  10. Acreage: 1.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8499296
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: North Marion High School
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the gated estate section of Silver Meadows North, where larger homes and spacious lots set the tone. Situated on a nearly 1.5 acre corner lot, this custom built 2016 home offers the perfect
Details for 6282 61st Avenue Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $575,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 305
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3320
  10. Acreage: 1.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: OM705057
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: North Marion High School
  8. Provided by: H & H REALTY AND ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Nestled in the gated subdivision of Silver Meadows North, on just over an acre of lush land. B
Details for 5198 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 112
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3721
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM716946
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Alderbrook
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Custom build 4 Bedroom Home with In Law Suite in Northeast Ocala, Florida. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, custom built D.R. Horton home located in the desirable Northeast Ocala area. Nestled
Details for 6025 19th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $112.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3423
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM721810
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Home Non Sub
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Howard Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Peaceful Country Living on 1.05 Acres and backing to a large, wooded area within a 26.91 acre parcel, this property offers space, privacy, and a peaceful country setting. Built with durability in mind
Details for 3151 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $373,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $383,950
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3411
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM721742
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Oak Hill Plantation Ph 2b Rep
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on may/09/2026. The reduced pric
Details for 2839 43rd Road, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $368,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 157
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2480
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: OM714366
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Oak Hill Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  7. High School: Vanguard High School
  8. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Designed with attention to detail and upgraded beyond builder basic finishes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers standout style and comfort in a growing community. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully cus