1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = North Port High
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 Toledo Blade Boulevard N, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Land
  1. Price: $7,999,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 128
  3. Acreage: 31.80 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8459229
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: 3080 Truman Park
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seeking a developer/builder: the subject property is at the northport, city center at the junction of state highway south toledo blade & price lane, in sarasota county, which is prime for rental units
Details for 1520 River Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $4,950,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 446
  3. Acreage: 17.40 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7505422
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: North Port High
  7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
Details for 3657 Tropicaire Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 154
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 12981
  8. Acreage: 3.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: N6141703
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spectacular custom built estate, a private luxury retreat set on 3 gated and fully fenced acres with a palm tree lined driveway that sets the tone for the grandeur within. Designed wit
Details for Point Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Land
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 73
  3. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8481099
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 20
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into the action.!! This 31,816 square foot prime vacant land in north port (sarasota county) is the perfect canvas for your next big project. Zoned r3 for residential multi family use and located
Details for 8785 63rd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $1,989,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $626.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,050,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3176
  10. Acreage: 10.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM719570
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34482
  4. Subdivision: Golden Farms
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden Elementary School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled at the heart of NW Ocalas vibrant horse country, this well appointed horse farm is set on just over 10 acres of gently rolling land within the equestrian neighborhood of Golden Farms. Fenced a
Details for 3604 Tropicaire Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,690,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 5146
  10. Acreage: 3.01 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4686772
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. High School: North Port High
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE 2.99% $340,000 LOAN AVAILABLE: 3 acre estate home in North Port Estates featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 3,802 square feet, and a rare courtyard pool design. Built in 2017 with exception
Details for 6706 Taneytown Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 84
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4209
  8. Acreage: 3.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4681529
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Good things come in threes custom built 3 bedroom 3. 5 bath 3 car garage pool home on 3. 1 acres built in 2022, this luxury custom home is pristine and move in ready now! With no hoa fees, no cdd fe
Details for 3971 Albin Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,431,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $347.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 140
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4113
  8. Acreage: 6.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: N6141604
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Rare Opportunity for Privacy, Space & Refined Outdoor Living Tucked behind a gated entrance, this 6.5 acre private estate offers a seamless blend of luxury, tranquility, and lifestyle. Resort sty
Details for 1200 Biscayne Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  3. Last Price Change: 09/08/25
  4. Days On Market: 535
  5. Acreage: 3.62 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8324332
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 26
  5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seize the opportunity to own 3.62 Acres of prime real estate in the highly desirable North port area, centrally located between I 75 and US HWY41. This exceptional parcel is ideal for builders, develo
Details for 3000 Narcissus Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $438.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 470
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 3076
  10. Acreage: 19.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7503504
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY Nearly 20 Acres in North Port Estates! Discover a unique private estate offering nearly 20 acres of land in the highly sought after North Port Estates area. This custom Mediterran