1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Memorial Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5826 Highway 72, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 3412
  9. Acreage: 15.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: C7518532
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Memorial Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Escape to a stunning farmhouse style retreat on 15 peaceful acres. Located at 5826 Hwy 72, this property is ideal as a personal residence, an income producing Airbnb, or a private weekend escape. It f
Details for 4810 Lake Milly Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $820,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 18
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4407
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: O6398311
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32839
  4. Subdivision: Legacy Ah
  5. Elementary School: Pineloch Elem
  6. Middle School: Memorial Middle
  7. High School: Oak Ridge High
  8. Provided by: URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A PLACE TO GROW, GATHER, AND BELONG This entertainers dream is a spectacular 6 bedroom pool home in an exclusive gated community. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence
Details for 795 30th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Single Family
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $355.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1925
  9. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: O6391669
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32805
  4. Subdivision: Holden Shores
  5. Elementary School: Pineloch Elem
  6. Middle School: Memorial Middle
  7. High School: Boone High
  8. Provided by: EPOCH HOMES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This unique, gorgeous home is a must see! With tons of recent updates, this is a rare opportunity to step right into an income producing single family home in one of the legacy neighborhoods of histo
Details for 2404 Lauderdale Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3588
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: O6402242
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32805
  4. Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  5. Middle School: Memorial Middle
  6. High School: Jones High
  7. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Looking for your own private oasisperfect for entertaining or unwinding? This stunning waterfront home with Open Floor Concept (rare in this neighborhood) delivers over 3,000 square feet of spacious l
Details for 7825 Vineyard Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2640
  8. Acreage: 10.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7523879
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Memorial Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: THE LEGACY COLLECTIVE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This exceptional, nearly new custom residencejust one year oldis set on just over 10 fully usable acres with no wetlands, offering a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and versatility. The pr
Details for 1003 Clifton Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $635,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2270
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1941
MLS#: TB8480524
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Lakewood Manor
  5. Elementary School: Broward HB
  6. Middle School: Memorial HB
  7. High School: Middleton HB
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated, move in ready home in the Lakewood Manor subdivision of sought after Hampton Terrace offers a rare blend of character, elevation, and functionality just moments from downtown
Details for 2827 Creekwood Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 4693
  9. Acreage: 2.39 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: C7523015
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Joshua Creekwoods
  5. Elementary School: Memorial Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: TURNER REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to peaceful country living at 2827 SE Creekwood Terrace in Arcadia. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,564 square feet of living space and sits on 2.39 acres, giving y
Details for 4919 Nebraska Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Townhome
  1. Price: $594,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2424
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8460891
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Ters Twnhms
  5. Elementary School: Edison HB
  6. Middle School: Memorial HB
  7. High School: Middleton HB
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
***ASK About our seller financing option***Short Term rental friendly!! NO LEASE RESTRICTIONS!!! Best Deal on the block! Fully Furnished & Move in ready! Welcome to the luxury townhouse mere steps
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3814
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6399792
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32806
  4. Subdivision: Lake Holden Grove
  5. Elementary School: Pineloch Elem
  6. Middle School: Memorial Middle
  7. High School: Boone High
  8. Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone
Details for 2504 Lauderdale Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Single Family
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $589,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
  5. Days On Market: 71
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2936
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: O6386519
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32805
  4. Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  5. Middle School: Memorial Middle
  6. Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT HOME on the Isle of Catalina. Incredible chef's kitchen is perfect for entertaining or for large families. Separate living and family rooms have a huge amount of space. The primar