1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = J.d. Floyd Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 Anderson Snow Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 425
  3. Acreage: 8.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7873422
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  6. High School: Central High School
  7. Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover a prime piece of real estate at the junction of Corporate Blvd and Anderson Snow Rd. This 8.5 acre +/ lot offers unmatched potential with an expansive 393 ft of road frontage on Anderson Sno
Details for 13176 Cooper Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4220
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4686427
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Meticulously maintaned executive home offers an impressive combination of modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and exceptional outdoor living all situated on a spacious one acre lot with no HOA or CDD
Details for 3455 Whispy Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $518,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $522,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3275
  10. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8484097
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Palms
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Better Than New!! Enjoy Florida living at its finest in this spacious 2018 built, 4 bedroom + den home on over half an acre in the sought after Plantation Palms community with low HOA and no CDD fees.
Details for 13128 Hazelcrest Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $505,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $540,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1876
  10. Acreage: 1.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8491154
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 13128 Hazelcrestwhere style, space, and convenience come together beautifully. Sit of fully fenced land with electric gates, this move in ready property offers the perfect blend of luxury a
Details for 13269 Don Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $510,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 17
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2240
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8501018
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Amber Woods Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Amber Woods! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is situated on a spacious acre lot in the heart of Spring Hill with no HOA or CDD. Offering 1,886 square feet, this home h
Details for 14188 Dorado Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3577
  9. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: W7884938
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LUXURY POOL LIVING ON A CORNER LOT | NO HOA | EXPANSIVE INDOOR OUTDOOR DESIGN Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, ideally positioned on a spacious corner lot in the h
Details for 13566 Rudi Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $480,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4320
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8497248
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Estates
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in the highly sought out community of Plantation Estate in Spring Hill, offering a unique layout with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. From the
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3574
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: W7883919
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d
Details for 13380 Barlington Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $434,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3300
  9. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8474937
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a private half acre lot, offering over 3,300 square feet of comfortable living and entertaining space. Designed for both relaxation and hosting,
Details for 3521 Conifer Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $412,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3277
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8484457
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: SPRING HILL
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Pristine Place Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Powell Middle
  7. High School: Central High School
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Built by the highly regarded Palmwood Homes, this impeccably maintained, one owner residence is a rare find in the sought after Pristine Place community of Hernando County. From the moment you arrive,