1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Interlachen Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 111 Kirby Trail, MELROSE, FL 32666
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6163
  8. Acreage: 18.83 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: GC539600
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: MELROSE
  3. Zipcode: 32666
  4. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary School
  5. High School: Interlachen High School
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Set on nearly 19 private, agriculturally zoned acres, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 4 bath LAKEFRONT property offers the perfect blend of luxury living and outdoor lifestyle. Designed with versatility i
Details for 730 State Road 26, MELROSE, FL 32666
Single Family
  1. Price: $457,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 152
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2158
  9. Acreage: 2.63 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: GC535624
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: MELROSE
  3. Zipcode: 32666
  4. Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: HELEN HERSEY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this touch of paradise hidden from the road. Approximately 600 ft from the road, this spacious 3 bedroom/ 2 bath brick home is situated on two parcels totaling 4.47 acres. Wood burning fire
Details for 1129 State Road 20, INTERLACHEN, FL 32148
Single Family
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $295.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 378
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1184
  7. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8379655
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: INTERLACHEN
  3. Zipcode: 32148
  4. Subdivision: Pt Of Ne 14 Bk 131 P 32 Ex Or3
  5. Elementary School: Interlachen Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Robert H. Jenkins Junior Middl
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This property is currently tenant occupiedplease do not disturb. Originally built in 1969 as a three bedroom, one bathroom home. The concrete block and metal roof structure has highway frontage on Sta
Details for 101 Yawn Avenue, INTERLACHEN, FL 32148
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $104.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 145
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3214
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5105670
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: INTERLACHEN
  3. Zipcode: 32148
  4. Subdivision: Interlachen Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Interlachen Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Q. I. Roberts Jr/Sr High Schoo
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: WE CAN DO IT REALTY AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Your american dream home is under construction with precision home builders a veteran owned and operated custom home builder company. Be the very first owner of a brand new 4 bedro
Details for 135 Hartford Street, HAWTHORNE, FL 32640
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 189
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1799
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC535185
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HAWTHORNE
  3. Zipcode: 32640
  4. Subdivision: West Lake Forest
  5. Elementary School: Ochwilla Elementary School
  6. High School: Interlachen High School
  7. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover the Buttonwood, a stunning open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. MOVE IN READY NEW CONSTRUCTION. Enjoy small town charm with easy access
Details for 110 Hill Top Loop, HAWTHORNE, FL 32640
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $298,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $310,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 1728
  10. Acreage: 5.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC537832
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HAWTHORNE
  3. Zipcode: 32640
  4. Subdivision: Long Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Ochwilla Elementary School
  6. High School: Interlachen High School
  7. Provided by: HELEN HERSEY REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a beautiful 5 acre fenced (2.5 acres fenced) parcel, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy and storage. A 30 x 30 detached garage/workshop with two overhead doors in front and a t
Details for 175 Whirlwind Loop, HAWTHORNE, FL 32640
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $294,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1344
  8. Acreage: 2.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: GC539140
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HAWTHORNE
  3. Zipcode: 32640
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Landing
  5. Elementary School: Ochwilla Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
IS NOW THE TIME TO MAKE YOUR MOVE BACK TO SOME COUNTRY LIVING? Right in the heart of the Lake Region near historic Melrose, Florida. On over 2 acres, is this roomy split floorplan 3 bedroom, 2 bath
Details for 106 Sunnyside Beach Road, HAWTHORNE, FL 32640
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $284,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1516
  10. Acreage: 1.52 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: GC538156
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HAWTHORNE
  3. Zipcode: 32640
  4. Subdivision: Sunnyside Beach
  5. Elementary School: Ochwilla Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A ROOMY CABIN ON COWPEN LAKE. Right in the heart of North Central Florida in the area known as THE LAKE REGION is this cozy 2/2 cabin with lots of possible sleepover areas for the Big Family and parti
Details for 228 Dawn Avenue, INTERLACHEN, FL 32148
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $335,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2238
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5105640
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: INTERLACHEN
  3. Zipcode: 32148
  4. Subdivision: Interlachen Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Interlachen Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Robert H. Jenkins Junior Middl
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: WE CAN DO IT REALTY AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Builders price just got better plus they are still offering $5000 towards buyers closing costs! Because your american your dream home is under construction with precision home buil
Details for 276 Melrose Landing Boulevard, HAWTHORNE, FL 32640
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $264,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 143
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1366
  9. Acreage: 5.09 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: GC535875
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HAWTHORNE
  3. Zipcode: 32640
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Landing
  5. Elementary School: Ochwilla Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
FIVE ACRE PRIVATE AIRPORT PROPERTY IN MELROSE LANDING WITH PAVED RUNWAY NEAR HISTORIC MELROSE FLORIDA. The 2/2 Log Home needing some work has metal roof, fireplace and open floor plan. It's all fenced