1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Buffalo Creek Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1831 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,498,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $482.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 7251
  8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4684858
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This extraordinary custom waterfront residence with a saltwater pool & spa in the Islands on the Manatee River blends luxury design, cutting edge technology & direct boating access to the Gulf with no
Details for 1815 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $519.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5291
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690135
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Custom built in 2024, this luxury John Cannon Homes Tindarra model estate is designed for refined Florida waterfront living. Richly detailed yet timeless, the residence captures breathtaking western s
Details for 806 Nancy Gamble Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $586.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4266
  8. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,River Front
  14. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4689382
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Gamble Plantation Shores
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a Rare, Private Peninsula Estate offering over an acre of prime waterfront living, where breathtaking panoramic views stretch across both canal and river waters. Tucked away at the end of a
Details for 33100 & 33070 Taylor Grade Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
Land
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 95
  3. Acreage: 150.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Creek,Pond
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4681261
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  5. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  6. High School: Parrish Community High
  7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Exploring the potential of this one of a kind property. Nestled on Taylor Grade Road in the heart of northern Manatee County, this 150+/ acre ranch offers a rare blend of productive pasture, pristine
Details for 1617 Channelside Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $432.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4970
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4682404
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A spectacular opportunity in The Islands on the Manatee River one of the areas most iconic waterfront neighborhoods, celebrated for its character filled streets, high end custom homes, and prime riv
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 602, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $398.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 250
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5266
  8. Acreage: 1.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Marina in Community,River Front
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4663801
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  5. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  6. High School: Palmetto High
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
BACK ON THE MARKET. Buyer's home did not sell. Ultra Modern and refined describes this unrivaled two story, two balconied, Penthouse condominium found at the exclusive boating community of Laguna at R
Details for 5925 Spencer Parrish Road, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $755.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2448
  8. Acreage: 13.91 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4691994
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  5. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  6. High School: Parrish Community High
  7. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Stunning, charming, secluded, OLD FLORIDA tract of 14 acres with home and multiple buildings. No HOA or Deed restrictions. One of the last of the large acreage homesteads in the heart of Parrish. Minu
Details for 11708 Rive Isle Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $378.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4816
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4683414
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii The I
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Islands on The Manatee River was just awarded one of the BEST OVERALL COMMUNITIES in the 2026 Parade of homes for Manatee & Sarasota Counties. Set within a private, gated waterfront boating commun
Details for 5204 69th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $609.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 118
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2462
  8. Acreage: 2.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4678118
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Erie Rdmendozamocassin Wallow
  5. Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on approximately 2.22 acres with agricultural zoning, this thoughtfully maintained property at 5204 69th Street East, Palmetto, Florida offers a refined balance of country living and modern conven
Details for 15915 42nd Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 122
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4079
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4677556
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Reserve At Twin Rivers
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
FURNISHED FORMER MODEL!! Stunning home immaculate move in ready. The Medallion Homes "Aruba" tastefully furnished former model pool home with an outdoor kitchen located in the highly sought after