Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6058
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4682111
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $669,999.00
- Price sqft: $220.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $675,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 256
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3044
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4663038
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $570,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2298
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: A4691706
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 343
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2566
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4654370
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/25/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3054
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4680663
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $414,900.00
- Price sqft: $207.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2000
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: A4671336
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
- Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,700.00
- Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,500
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 150
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1794
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4675170
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
- Provided by: COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
- 1