1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Terra Ceia
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6817 Bayshore Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Commercial
  1. Price: $9,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3,027.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bldg sqft: 3287
  5. Acreage: 10.32 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4692812
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: East Terra Ceia
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX OF STUART
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Palm View Marina presents a rare waterfront redevelopment opportunity at 6817 Bayshore Road in Palmetto, Florida, directly on the north shoreline of McMullen Creek at its confluence with the Manatee R
Details for 1110 79th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $362.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 416
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7434
  10. Acreage: 5.06 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4645705
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Bay North
  5. Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this extraordinary custom built John Cannon estate, where seclusion, luxury, and modern convenience merge flawlessly. Located just minutes from I 75 and I 275, and five minutes from the rap
Details for 125 Burns Road, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $368.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4750
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: L4958501
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Estates
  5. Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional coastal retreat in the sought after waterfront community of Terra Ceia, where refined craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and true Florida boating lifestyle come together in pe
Details for 925 Bayshore Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5641
  8. Acreage: 1.66 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4686443
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Island
  5. Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Terra Ceia, also known as Heavenly Earth, is the name of the State Archaeological Site of the Madeira Bickel Mound. This remarkable custom built home, which has remained high and dry despite the 2024
Details for 910 Bayshore Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $352.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3684
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4674151
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Island
  5. Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  7. High School: Palmetto High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to terra ceia island, one of manatee countys best kept secrets for a true old florida waterfront lifestyle, where peace, privacy, and coastal be
Details for 1740 Bayshore Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5278
  8. Acreage: 2.70 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8494733
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia
  5. Elementary School: Palm View Elementary
  6. High School: Palmetto High
  7. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Private boat ramp, new pool, 2.7 acres, and a free flowing well set the tone for this one of a kind Key Weststyle waterfront home, where unmatched character meets laid back coastal living. With direct
Details for 28 Michiana Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4092
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Pond
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4688052
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to a peaceful retreat nestled in the heart of Terra Ceia, where natural beauty surrounds you at every turn. As you wind through the community, youll immediately feel a sense of calm befor
Details for 5523 2nd Avenue Circle W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Land
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $750,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/16/26
  4. Days On Market: 171
  5. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Community Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8450560
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Bay Estates
  5. Provided by: KARNES REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Last undeveloped waterfront lot in the community! Build your own custom home on the shores of Terra Ceia Bay and add a custom built dock of your own design so you can enjoy a sunset every night within
Details for 7923 18th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2216
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8491498
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Bay North
  5. Provided by: LOKATION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Opportunity awaits with this unique property situated on a spacious 1 acre lot in a peaceful, private setting. This home is being sold AS IS and offers incredible potential for investors looking for a
Details for 27 Michiana Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $710.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 838
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4692730
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: 1042 Terra Ceia
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Situated on a canal with direct access to Terra Ceia Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, this home is a boater and fisherman's dream. Enjoy the convenience of your own private canal ccess, making it effortles