1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Summerton
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5364 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3879
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM724135
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous custom home built by irvin construction is being sold turnkey!!! This beautiful "finley hill" model custom home starts with amazing curb appeal, large windows, rocking chair front porch, gran
Details for 4815 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 194
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4302
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM712347
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Summerton
  5. Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
  6. High School: Forest High School
  7. Provided by: OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL BUY! PRICED REDUCED !!! Welcome to this exceptionally crafted 4 bedroom 3.5 bath custom home featuring elegant architectural details and timeless design throughout. Inte
Details for 3865 52nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3173
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM724475
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Call today to schedule a showing at this meticulously kept home in the all ages, gated community of Summerton South__________ INTERIOR FEATURES: Split bedroom floor plan, 10 foot ceilings, tile throug
Details for 5073 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $543,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $555,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3696
  10. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM720821
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
More Home. Lower Payment. Year One on Us. Summerton South | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | + Acre | SE Ocala Priced to allow you to make it your own, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after gat
Details for 1203 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $520,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3618
  8. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM722802
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Summerton
  5. Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to summerton! Nestled in a charming se ocala neighborhood lined with trees & sidewalks, this impressive 3br/2ba/2ga home offers 2336 sf living area, a dedicated office/hobby room plus detached