1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Maplewood Elementary School M
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5085 38th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 5034
  10. Acreage: 1.68 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM722694
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  5. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  6. High School: Forest High School
  7. Provided by: SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity in SE Ocala! Situated on 1.7 acres of agriculturally zoned land just outside the city limits, this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath estate offers privacy, flexibility, and room to growwitho
Details for 5364 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3879
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM724135
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous custom home built by irvin construction is being sold turnkey!!! This beautiful "finley hill" model custom home starts with amazing curb appeal, large windows, rocking chair front porch, gran
Details for 2120 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3662
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724031
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Summerset Estate
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Have you dreamed of living in Southeast Ocala while enjoying the convenience and peace of mind of new construction? This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury,
Details for 3923 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $598,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3276
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM722256
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Summerset Estate
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Impeccably maintained and upgraded home in the heart of Southeast Ocala in the community of Summerset Estates, set on a spacious lot overlooking a water retention area with no homes directly behindoff
Details for 3865 52nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3173
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM724475
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Call today to schedule a showing at this meticulously kept home in the all ages, gated community of Summerton South__________ INTERIOR FEATURES: Split bedroom floor plan, 10 foot ceilings, tile throug
Details for 4518 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $554,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3661
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: O6395385
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Grove
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in an exclusive gated community beneath the shady trees of Magnolia Grove on Ocalas desirable southeast side, this home offers the space, comfort, and peace of mind todays buyers are looki
Details for 5073 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $543,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $555,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3696
  10. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM720821
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Summerton South
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
More Home. Lower Payment. Year One on Us. Summerton South | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | + Acre | SE Ocala Priced to allow you to make it your own, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after gat
Details for 4615 35th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $524,499.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4229
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM724431
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Grove
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 4/3 in The Magnolias with a stunning saltwater pool, waterfall, and screened cageyour own private retreat. Inside, enjoy high end Quoizel lighting, soft light colored cabinetry wit
Details for 4517 28th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $485,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 45
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4141
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8487255
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Forest
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after and gated Magnolia Forest community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend
Details for 4510 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,525
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 202
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3602
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM711708
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Pointe
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and sparkling with recent updates, this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the gated community of Magnolia Pointe offers 3,