1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sugarmill Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4904 Oak Park Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 877
  3. Acreage: 17.59 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R10943830
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: 5411 Sugarmill Woods (oak Vi
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
17.59 ACRES located only 3.8 miles from SR 589 and 61 miles to the Tampa International Airport. ZONED PDR / Planned Developmental Residential. PDR zoning allows for a variety of uses, such as MultiF
Details for 45 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 164
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5339
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8452113
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home a thoughtfully constructed home built by the same builder behind the widely recognized Mexico Beach residence that remained standing after Hurricane Michael. This property reflects a focus
Details for 88 Daisy Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3655
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: W7879898
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where eve
Details for 1 Mintwood Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $605,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3746
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8493306
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This stunning custom home is located in the highly desirable Southern Woods Golf Community of Sugarmill Woods, set on a generous 0.46 acre corner lot in a peaceful cul de sac, offering exceptional pri
Details for 16 Drypetes Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $105.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 80
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5695
  8. Acreage: 0.79 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM719106
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: AT HOME REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into the kind of space that instantly feels like home. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Cypress Village residence offers nearly 4,300 square feet under roof, giving you room to breat
Details for 35 Douglas Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5566
  8. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8502479
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Set on a rare. 90 acre estate lot overlooking the 2nd green of the cypress village golf course, this exceptional pool & spa home offers space, privacy, and a highly desirable layout for multi generati
Details for 38 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $564,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3243
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501936
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: BLACKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don'tmiss a rare chanceto move into a NEW3 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bath split plan POOL homewith an EXTENDED 3 car garage in a remarkable GOLF COURSE community of Sugarmill Woods. Highly customized
Details for 158 Linder Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 913
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3366
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7859631
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Provided by: TRINITY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built.Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing *The Queen Cleopatra Model* by King Ramesses Homes a masterpiece of design an
Details for 36 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2619
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501935
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: BLACKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 30 Pine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3767
  8. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8495260
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + office (optional 4th bedroom), 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functi