1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34446
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1825 Oak Valley Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $956.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 276
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
  9. Bldg sqft: 4129
  10. Acreage: 11.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM707224
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Meadow Run Estates
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
CHECK OUT THE VIDEO TOUR! Welcome to a truly exceptional palatial estate where luxury, privacy, and natural beauty converge. Set on 11.5 pristine acres within a deed restricted, gated enclave of just
Details for 6725 Rainbow Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $992,750.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,045,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 87
  5. Acreage: 19.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM718653
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This 19.3 acre development tract is strategically positioned within the Cardinal Mixed Use Interchange Management Area (IMA), just east of the recently expanded $135 million Suncoast Parkway (SR 589)
Details for 4612 Slash Pine Avenue C, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $244.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 815
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3785
  8. Acreage: 2.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM673078
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres Add
  5. Provided by: EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an investors dream property. Five rentable properties consisting of three manufactured homes, two utility buildings converted to studio apartments, plus one RV lot on this 2+ acre lot with
Details for 6719 Georgian Road, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $857,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 22
  3. Acreage: 8.57 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8496941
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Provided by: SELLING USA, LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This property at 6719 S Georgian Road, Homosassa, FL is a strategic investment opportunity, highlighted by its location in a high commercial and residential growth area. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!!
Details for 4904 Oak Park Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 877
  3. Acreage: 17.59 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R10943830
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: 5411 Sugarmill Woods (oak Vi
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
17.59 ACRES located only 3.8 miles from SR 589 and 61 miles to the Tampa International Airport. ZONED PDR / Planned Developmental Residential. PDR zoning allows for a variety of uses, such as MultiF
Details for 45 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 164
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5339
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8452113
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home a thoughtfully constructed home built by the same builder behind the widely recognized Mexico Beach residence that remained standing after Hurricane Michael. This property reflects a focus
Details for 4065 Suncoast Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Commercial
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 166
  6. Bldg sqft: 4260
  7. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: OM714172
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Homasassa
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This three unit, income producing neighborhood retail center totals 4,260 square feet (2,400 SF + 930 SF + 930 SF) on 0.29 acres of prime GNC zoned commercial land along US Highway 19, the dominant co
Details for 9161 Suncoast Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 10
  3. Acreage: 6.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7885405
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Us 19 Add 03
  5. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Unlock the potential of this 6.67 acre MDR zoned parcel in Homosassa, offering a rare combination of development scale and flexible use options. In addition to supporting high density residential proj
Details for 88 Daisy Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $238.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 179
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2682
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256670
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where every d
Details for 88 Daisy Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3655
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: W7879898
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Luxury! Welcome to the Millwood, crafted by Joseph W. Mazzuco Signature Homes. Step into a world of refined sophistication with this brand new luxury home, where eve