Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Riverhaven Village
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $255.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8429
- Acreage: 0.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: W7883487
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: PALMWOOD REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $451.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2991
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: G5110203
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $356.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,475,000
- Last Price Change: 12/14/25
- Days On Market: 405
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3792
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC529558
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village Rep
- Provided by: RIDE HOME REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $326.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $985,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 367
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2982
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front,River Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: OM701104
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $929,900.00
- Price sqft: $283.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $986,500
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 242
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3281
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8426099
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: AMO REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $824,900.00
- Price sqft: $214.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 211
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3840
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4668243
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Provided by: SAIL HOME REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $819,000.00
- Price sqft: $235.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $810,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3480
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8503376
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village Rep
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $258.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $869,000
- Last Price Change: 08/06/24
- Days On Market: 724
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3088
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5082313
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $730,000.00
- Price sqft: $265.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 04/02/26
- Days On Market: 247
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2750
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: OM707924
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Provided by: EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $624,900.00
- Price sqft: $276.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $648,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2259
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM718061
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: TROTTER REALTY
- DMCA Notice