1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Pine Island
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Orange Drive, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33328
Land
  1. Price: $3,250,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,950,000
  3. Last Price Change: 10/16/25
  4. Days On Market: 434
  5. Acreage: 1.43 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6286101
  1. County: BROWARD
  2. City: FORT LAUDERDALE
  3. Zipcode: 33328
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Comm 16750 B
  5. Provided by: COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
pleased to present this EXCELLENT development opportunity. This site has been approved for 20,000 SF office with 35' height restrictions + 4,800 SF of dining (No drive through) with an impressive 63
Details for 4412 Pinetree Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/10/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
  8. Bldg sqft: 9467
  9. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2025009639
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island
  5. Elementary School: BUYER'S CHOICE
  6. Middle School: BUYER'S CHOICE
  7. High School: BUYER'S CHOICE
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Blackstone, designed and built by Blue Sky Design + Allied Steel [known for work with Tesla, NASA, and Rolls Royce] offers a peaceful, modern, and comfortable lifestyle that is an effortles
Details for 3211 Vacation Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $458.37 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 6
  4. Baths: 5
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 5236
  7. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 2026011091
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 4
  5. Provided by: Castaways Island Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
3211 vacation ln is a once in a lifetime opportunity to create your dream home on pine island sound! This 6 bedroom coastal estate is ready for your finishing touches. The estate features a new elevat
Details for 2096 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.45 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3922
  7. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2026020265
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare direct Gulf access waterfront estate in the highly sought after Pine Island Shores community. Perfectly positioned to capture expansive bay views and abundant marine wildlife, this p
Details for 2449 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $396.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/25/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3912
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2026007808
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
A rare blend of island serenity & modern sophistication, custom built 2022 Tundra waterfront residence delivers refined coastal living w/ exceptional peace of mind. Assumable flood insurance under $60
Details for 5361 Pine Island Rd Nw, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Acreage: 4.78 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Waterfront Type: None
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2026018515
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOKEELIA
  3. Zipcode: 33922
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island
  5. Provided by: John R. Wood Properties
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime opportunity in the heart of bokeelia (pine island)!! This 4. 78 acre commercial parcel offers exceptional visibility and accessibility with over 300 ft. Of frontage along pine island rd. One of
Details for 3420 1st Avenue, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,484,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $558.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2657
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: C7523384
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
  5. Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
JUST REDUCED! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Step into this fully furnished, turnkey waterfront masterpiece and prepare to be swept away by breathtaking panoramic views of Pine Island Sound and Sanibe
Details for 3430 1st Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $543.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,570,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 2705
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  15. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2025000268
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: PINE ISLAND
  6. Provided by: Island Exchange Realty LLC
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home south end of the island! Poured concrete construction, a metal roof , minutes to Sanibel beachs , ADA Accessible home* Sunrise and Sunset views , fire sprinkler system *Elevator #900 c
Details for 2193 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,327,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $326.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,390,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 4070
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2026009736
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the laid back, sun soaked lifestyle of St. James City where golf carts replace traffic, sunsets are a nightly ritual, and the water is always calling your name. This custom built waterfron
Details for 3461 Gum Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $488.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2653
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  12. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: W7878693
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
  5. Elementary School: Westside Elementary HN
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  8. Provided by: MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Florida's best kept secret!! Welcome to pine island, florida one of the last places on the gulf coast that still feels untouched. Getting here is half the magic: a drive down a quiet causeway, water