1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Pine Island Shores Unit 4
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3211 Vacation Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $458.37 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 6
  4. Baths: 5
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 5236
  7. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 2026011091
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 4
  5. Provided by: Castaways Island Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
3211 vacation ln is a once in a lifetime opportunity to create your dream home on pine island sound! This 6 bedroom coastal estate is ready for your finishing touches. The estate features a new elevat
Details for 2096 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.45 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3922
  7. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2026020265
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare direct Gulf access waterfront estate in the highly sought after Pine Island Shores community. Perfectly positioned to capture expansive bay views and abundant marine wildlife, this p
Details for 2449 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $396.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/25/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3912
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2026007808
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
A rare blend of island serenity & modern sophistication, custom built 2022 Tundra waterfront residence delivers refined coastal living w/ exceptional peace of mind. Assumable flood insurance under $60
Details for 3430 1st Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $543.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,570,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 2705
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  15. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2025000268
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: PINE ISLAND
  6. Provided by: Island Exchange Realty LLC
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home south end of the island! Poured concrete construction, a metal roof , minutes to Sanibel beachs , ADA Accessible home* Sunrise and Sunset views , fire sprinkler system *Elevator #900 c
Details for 2193 Macadamia St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,327,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $326.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,390,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 4070
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2026009736
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 11
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the laid back, sun soaked lifestyle of St. James City where golf carts replace traffic, sunsets are a nightly ritual, and the water is always calling your name. This custom built waterfron
Details for 2420 Cherimoya Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $381.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,049,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/21/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2619
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2025014450
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 9
  5. Provided by: Re/Max Sunshine
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
LIVE THE DREAM WITH MINUTES OUT TO OPEN WATERS! Welcome to your dream waterfront home in beautiful St. James City! This fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers unparalleled luxury and comfo
Details for 2372 Cherimoya Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2880
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2025002846
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 9
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience true coastal luxury in this beautifully remodeled 3BD/3BA waterfront retreat in Saint James City with direct Gulf accessno bridges. Located just north of the Sanibel Causeway, this elevated
Details for 2419 Carambola Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $973,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $360.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2702
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  15. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026015135
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller is very motivated!!!! Start your island lifestyle the moment you step onto your private dockthis true boaters paradise features two covered lifts, one is 13.5K, a low maintenance composite doc
Details for 2324 Cherimoya Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $359.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,500
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2640
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2025008564
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 9
  5. Elementary School: LEE COUNTY
  6. Middle School: LEE COUNTY
  7. High School: LEE COUNTY
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Selling Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This waterfront gem has been lovingly cared for, with every detail reflecting the pride of ownership and meticulous attention to maintenance. Direct, deep water Gulf access pool home, perfectly positi
Details for 2389 Cherimoya Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $347.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2302
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 225059922
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores Unit 9
  5. Provided by: Marzucco Real Estate
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
If you're looking for a home in Saint James City, this is it. When you first pull up, you'll notice the rock landscaping in the front yard, which makes for very low maintenance no endless yard work h