Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Peace River Shores
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $599,950.00
- Price sqft: $136.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $614,900
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 441
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4401
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Lake Front,Lake Privileges,River Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8353254
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores Un 1
- High School: Charlotte High
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2055
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7521474
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Elementary School: East Elementary
- Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
- High School: Charlotte High
- Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $166.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $335,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2402
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: D6146394
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Provided by: COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2920
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7522559
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6406689
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores Sec 07
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $299,900.00
- Price sqft: $167.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1788
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4683291
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Provided by: RMZ REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $289,000.00
- Price sqft: $103.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2800
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: O6392569
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $289,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,900
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1718
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: C7522891
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Provided by: REMAX LANDMARK
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $238,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $250,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1400
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: C7520224
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
- Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
- High School: Port Charlotte High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NAPLES
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $64,900.00
- Days On Market: 47
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7523232
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33982
- Subdivision: Peace River Shores
- Elementary School: East Elementary
- Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
- High School: Charlotte High
- Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice