1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Palma Vista
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2439 Roat Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6322
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6396931
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  6. Middle School: Gotha Middle
  7. High School: Olympia High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Positioned along the golf frontage within the gated enclave of Palma Vista, this Mediterranean inspired estate presents a refined expression of timeless architecture and elevated living, showcasing a
Details for 9851 Palma Vista Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $323.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,189,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 294
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3616
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: R11109496
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boca Raton
  3. Zipcode: 33428
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  6. Middle School: Eagles Landing
  7. High School: Olympic Heights
  8. Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Come fall in love with this spacious five bedroom, three bathroom corner home located in the highly sought after gated community of Palma Vista. BEST PRICED 5 BEDROOM IN THE AREA ! , This bright, beau
Details for 2313 Roat Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4841
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: O6380993
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista Rep
  5. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled within the prestigious, gated golf community of Palma Vista at Metrowest, 2313 Roat Drive presents an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and resort style living. This expansive residence off
Details for 2237 Baesel View Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $985,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 221
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4675
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6344259
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  6. Middle School: Gotha Middle
  7. High School: Olympia High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience timeless elegance in this Mediterranean inspired residence, in the gated golf course community of Palma Vista. From the grand foyer to the hand carved Cherrywood parlor with wine fridge, ev
Details for 2523 Saint Ignatius Court, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $870,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3880
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6395846
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista Ph 02 4783
  5. Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  6. Middle School: Gotha Middle
  7. High School: Olympia High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set within the luxury gated community of Palma Vista, 2523 Saint Ignatius Court presents an inviting blend of elegance, comfort and lifestyle appeal in the heart of Orlando. This beautifully designed
Details for 2460 Lielasus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4069
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: O6397673
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  6. Middle School: Gotha Middle
  7. High School: Olympia High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS BEAUTY, is waiting for its new owner, this is definitely a "WOW" house, and gated neighborhood walk to elementary school, 1 mile to Publix, Shops and Restaurants. This list starts w/New A/C, Ne
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $364,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $367,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 331
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2565
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8397020
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista At Tampa Palms
  5. Elementary School: Chiles HB
  6. Middle School: Liberty HB
  7. High School: Freedom HB
  8. Provided by: MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu
Details for 4927 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
Townhome
  1. Price: $354,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2786
  8. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8502839
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista At Tampa Palms
  5. Elementary School: Chiles HB
  6. Middle School: Liberty HB
  7. High School: Freedom HB
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a move in ready townhome in New Tampa with maintenance free living, gated community amenities, and a downstairs primary suite? This Tampa Palms home delivers the perfect combination of com
Details for 00 40th Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
Land
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $349,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 22
  5. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26017743
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Palm City
  3. Zipcode: 34990
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  6. Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own 5 acres in the heart of Palm City at an unbeatable price! This undeveloped lot offers a blank canvas with endless potential whether you're looking to build your dream home, in
Details for 3307 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Rental
  1. Price: $5,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $6,200
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 206
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3912
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8438969
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Palma Vista
  5. Elementary School: Roosevelt HB
  6. Middle School: Coleman HB
  7. High School: Plant HB
  8. Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Two story custom built home, built in 2002, 3382 sqft, living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, separate dining room and kitchen dining area, luxury island kitchen with breakfast bar, built in desk