1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Moore Haven
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1210 Us Highway 27, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Land
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Acreage: 66.31 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: Yes
  5. Wateraccess: Yes
  6. Waterfront Type: Lake
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2026012047
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Southern Heritage Real Estate
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Located on busy US HWY 27, this 66.31+/ acre property zoned and entitled for up to 250 RV / Motorcoach lots + 1,500 feet of Potential Commercial frontage on US Hwy 27, This includes 2 lakes, for lake
Details for U S Hwy 27 + 10th St, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Land
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Acreage: 3.12 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Waterfront Type: None
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 223050315
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Branch Realty Group Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Over 3 acres of vacant land within the city of Moore Haven. Property has 213 ft of US Hwy 27 frontage. Cleared with lots of fill, elevation around 12'. Zoning is C 2 Commercial District and include
Details for 599 Avenue R Sw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Bedrooms: 16
  3. Baths: 8
  4. Acreage: 0.83 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Waterfront Type: None
  8. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 225031793
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Branch Realty Group Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 600 & 642 U S Hwy 27, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Land
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Waterfront Type: None
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2026004688
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Location location location!! This is an extraordinary opportunity to purchase 2 acres of prime commercial property with approximately 350 feet of frontage on u. S. Highway 27 in moore haven, fl. This
Details for 1086 Pine Ave, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $305,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2644
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2025012326
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Branch Realty Group Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
?? Space, Shade & No HOA? Yes, Please. Welcome to this well maintained 2,356 sq ft home nestled on .34 acres just outside the city limits where you get breathing room, beautiful mature oaks, and t
Details for 285 Avenue H Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $252,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2308
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: 2026018935
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Elementary School: MH
  6. Middle School: MH
  7. High School: MH
  8. Provided by: Branch Realty Group Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over half an acre (4 lots) within the city limits offering over 2,300 sq ft of space, flexibility, and convenience all in one
Details for 299 Avenue L, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 172
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: F10538526
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Moore Haven
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Paramount Realty Group LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This property will make a nice home. It is on a good Street and has good neighbors. There are 2 lots. Room to expand With a pool, detached garage lots of options for the additional lot. Needs some tlc
Details for 1104 Gulf St, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1982
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Seawall
  13. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: 2026016398
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Elementary School: Moore Haven
  6. Provided by: Southern Heritage Real Estate
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Calling all Fishermen and Fisherwomen! Own your very own fish house in Moore Haven. Located on a corner lot at an intersecting canal you will find this sweet 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a fenced yard
Details for 864 Yacht Club Way Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $96.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $189,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1874
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026008587
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: Riverside Real Estate Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of paradise in this 55+ desirable Moore Haven Yacht Club riverside community, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convince of being right next to th
Details for 814 Big Branch Ln Nw, MOORE HAVEN, FL 33471
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.73 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 1100
  6. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Waterfront Type: None
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2026017009
  1. County: GLADES
  2. City: MOORE HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Moore Haven
  5. Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Moore Haven/ Boaters Paradise New 3Bed/2Bath Manufactured Home W/Lot!! 2026 Champion Prime 1100sqft, Hi Efficiency, Deluxe Kitchen, Shaker Cabinets, Dual SS Sink, Stainless Whirlpool Appliances, Win