1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Matlacha Isles
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 12249 Moon Shell Dr, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $535.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2147
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2026008755
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Gulf Access Pool home with 2 lots!!! Welcome to laid back island living in Matlacha Isles, a quaint boating community with no city restrictions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf ac
Details for 12277 Boat Shell Dr, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $869,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $949,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2802
  9. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: 225084805
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: KW Elevate Luxury
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover the ultimate Gulf access lifestyle in this beautifully renovated Key Weststyle waterfront home in highly sought after Matlacha Isles. Offering 3 bedrooms + den, 3 baths, and approx. 2,800 sq
Details for 12304 Boat Shell Drive, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $869,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3053
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4678348
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover a true waterfront escape in unincorporated Matlacha Isles where quiet island living, direct Gulf access, and modern hurricane built construction come together in one rare property. Built in 2
Details for 12304 Boat Shell Dr, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $869,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3053
  9. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: 2025020052
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 12262 Moon Shell Dr, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Land
  1. Price: $599,500.00
  2. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: Yes
  5. Wateraccess: Yes
  6. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2026021251
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
RARE oversized waterfront opportunity in highly sought after Matlacha Isles offering the potential for TWO buildable homesites on an expansive 4 lot property currently combined under one PID number. O
Details for 12196 Matlacha Blvd, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $610,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2405
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2026002365
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: John R. Wood Properties
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Calling all boaters, investors and anyone who wants to live the island life! This is more than a home, it is a lifestyle! As you drive onto the beginning of the island, you can already feel that you
Details for 12139 Matlacha Blvd, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $565,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.76 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 2126
  7. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2026008986
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: List In MLS Realty, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This meticulously upgraded home has undergone a remarkable transformation since its purchase, with over $140,000 invested in enhancements. From essential updates like new electrical and plumbing syste
Details for 12065 Boat Shell Dr, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $474.38 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 1054
  6. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: Yes
  9. Wateraccess: Yes
  10. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water, Seawall
  11. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 2026014031
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: Mamba Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
AMAZING PRICE for this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Matlacha Isles community. This property features a spacious gross living area and sits on a large lot,
Details for 12068 Matlacha Blvd, MATLACHA ISLES, FL 33991
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.22 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1370
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2026015635
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA ISLES
  3. Zipcode: 33991
  4. Subdivision: Matlacha Isles
  5. Provided by: Experience Real Estate Group
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Whether youre seeking to own a rental, private retreat, or combination of both, this property offers exceptional flexibility as well as an investment opportunity. Discover the revitalization of Matlac