1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lakeside Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 108 Maple Terrace, FLORAHOME, FL 32140
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $362.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3031
  8. Acreage: 0.65 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC538191
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: FLORAHOME
  3. Zipcode: 32140
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills
  5. Provided by: CB ISAAC REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Lakehouse! Tucked away privately on the East side of George's Lake is a lakeside oasis that feels set apart from the world. Glistening waves stretch out under open skies and happy hour
Details for 1264 Coral Farms Road, FLORAHOME, FL 32140
Single Family
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $277,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 236
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1736
  9. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC534100
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: FLORAHOME
  3. Zipcode: 32140
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SMITH AND SMITH REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. New Construction, stunning three bedroom, two bath semi custom home in the town of Florahome. Ready for move in mid November. The home is nestled on .34 acres amongst the live oak
Details for 600 Wakulla Street, FLORAHOME, FL 32140
Single Family
  1. Price: $204,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $214,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 428
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1584
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: GC528472
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: FLORAHOME
  3. Zipcode: 32140
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills
  5. Elementary School: Interlachen Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
North Central Florida is fast becoming the place where those seeking a different way of life in Rural America are finding. This affordable home can get you here and settled before the rest of the cou
Details for 109 Greenwood Road, FLORAHOME, FL 32140
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $155,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $97.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1594
  7. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC539154
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: FLORAHOME
  3. Zipcode: 32140
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This double wide is nestled on a quiet street in this residential neighborhood. This home is country living in a quiet setting. It is open and spacious. The 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home has a split fl
Details for 914 Pine Ridge Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $144,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $125.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $149,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1152
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: L4960307
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: WATERS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeside Hills Estates, where you own the land. The home offers 1,152 square feet of living space, plus an air
Details for 727 Forest Lake, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $57.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $135,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 611
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2166
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: L4947300
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this triple wide home has over 2100 sq feet of living area. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the spacious living room and large dining space with be
Details for 622 Elizabeth Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $122,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $90.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $127,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 321
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1344
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: L4953994
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 622 Elizabeth Lane in the highly desirable Lakeside Hills Estatesa 55+ community offering an active lifestyle and excellent amenities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one
Details for 811 Elizabeth Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $110,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $81.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $139,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 192
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1344
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: L4956987
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
SELLER SAYS SELL!! Major price improvement to $110,000 Cash!! Trade your lawn mower for a fishing pole! This 55+ Lakeland waterfront community offers resort style amenities, private lake access, and a
Details for 1007 Forest Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $110,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $115,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 425
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1104
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: L4951380
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming two bedroom two bath home with lots of natural lighting in the living and dining areas. The kitchen features lots of countertop space and is perfect for someone who enjoys cooking. The prim
Details for 518 Elizabeth Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $29,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $40.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $37,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 720
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4688280
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33809
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  5. Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home located in an HOA community. Connected to city water and sewer, offering 720 sq ft of living space. HOA fee is $292/month and includes cable TV, high speed internet, wa