1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Village
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2519 W Highway 44, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Commercial
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $643,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 742
  6. Bldg sqft: 2300
  7. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: OM677407
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Citrus County, just 55 minutes from Tampa International Airport, this fully renovated 3,200 SF executive office building offers a prime investment opportunity. Situated directl
Details for 276 Cunningham Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2665
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM723104
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Extremely well kept & maintained newer house on a corner lot! This 4/2 pool home sits on 2 lots, each 0.31 acres, and was built in 2018. This beautifully appointed home looks brand new. Coming into th
Details for 2514 Highway 44 W, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 112
  3. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM716492
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
High Exposure Commercial Development Site | SR 44 | Inverness, FL | Tampa MSA Located directly on heavily traveled SR 44, just a few parcels from a controlled intersection, this property offers except
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $293,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 268
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2672
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM707779
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 2513 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $273,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2408
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM721973
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Public Rem: NO HOA!!!Welcome to your perfect small town retreat! This stunning 1820 sq ft home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan. The modern kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance packa
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 183
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2247
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM713197
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $268,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 117
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2331
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM714904
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch
Details for 2529 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $264,650.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 119
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2313
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM716463
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!This Four bedroom home featuring a split floor plan with two bedrooms at the front and the third bedroom behind the kitchen. Highlights include a kitchen island with wood cabinetry, vaulted
Details for 2525 Clearwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $260,050.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2207
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM721934
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Nestled beside a peaceful wooded area, this delightful 1,540 sq. ft. home boasts three bedrooms and two bathroomsnice for those seeking comfort in a friendly small town setting. You'll love t
Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $128.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 290
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1792
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM706057
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo