1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Heron Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5291 White Ibis Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3356
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4692714
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the largest homes in the gated community of Heron Creek Golf and Country Club, which is the most sought out neighborhood in North Port. This 6 bedroom 4 bath gem has a golf course
Details for 3323 Lakeview Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $735,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4702
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: N6143650
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Heron Creek Golf & CC 4BED /3.5 bath /Office/ Bonus room/ 3 Car Gar set on a premier, coveted Lakeview Lane homesite. This exceptional executive residence captures sweeping water & fairway views of th
Details for 1646 Creek Nine Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $674,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $689,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3998
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: C7517638
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This FABULOUS home is a must see!!! Offering over 2900 sq feet of living space on one level, allows plenty of space to spread out. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home with office, 3 car garage, heated pool a
Details for 1230 Creek Nine Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $660,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4090
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: C7524608
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautiful TURNKEY furnished residence located in the highly sought after Heron Creek Golf & Country Club. Thoughtfully designed for both luxury and co
Details for 1062 Eagles Flight Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Single Family
  1. Price: $654,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 144
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3609
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: C7519140
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury, Lifestyle, and one of the most convenient locations in Heron Creek Golf & Country Club come together in this beautifully designed 4 bd., 3 bath home with a 3 car garage, Heated Pool & Spa. Off
Details for 1166 Eagles Flight Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3652
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6143906
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Heron creek golf & cc available for immediate occupancy! 4 bed/3bath + flex and 3 car garage just under 2700 sqft! Buyers, youll need to take the lead on this onevictory vista is a rare prize on mars
Details for 1301 Night Wind Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $645,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3691
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4678563
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a lakefront home with stunning sunset views on one of the largest and most desirable oversized cul de sac lots in all of Heron Creek Golf & Country Club (14,355 sq ft).NEW 2024
Details for 1291 Creek Nine Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4078
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4691493
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Recently Renovated! Luxury living meets effortless Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated pool home tucked inside a sought after gated golf community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a pri
Details for 5158 Grand Palmetto Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3396
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6140075
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
**heron creek golf & country club **executive series home 3 bed + den | 2. 5 baths | 3 car garage | just under 2,600 sq ft new roof! Sweet as its name, honey bee haven is a casually elegant retreat
Details for 1241 Creek Nine Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 394
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3533
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6138408
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: Heron Creek
  5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Investment alert! Buy now while prices are low & enoy later. Heron creek golf & cc* executive series estate home **currently leased at $2800/month** 4 bed/3 bath/ + flex room / 3 car gar & saltwater p